|
Our Media/Results from Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Shippensburg University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 06:16 PM
SU High School T&F Invitational 2015 - 4/18/2015
Shippensburg University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mooradian, Lynne South Wester 12.39 5 10
2 Johnson, Christina Susquehanna 12.41 5 8
3 Bourdeau, Nathaniela James M. Cou 12.45 5 6
4 Bland, Danielle Hempfield (3 12.51 5 5
5 Evans, Alysha Susquehanna 12.53 4 4
6 Dukes, Shaylah Carlisle 12.70 5 3
7 Hill, Sarah Williamsport 12.77 3 2
8 Crooks, Amanda Whitehall 12.79 5 1
9 Maeshack, Heaven Williamsport 12.87 5
10 Givens, Taylor State Colleg 12.89 4
11 Gillespie, Grace Cedar Cliff 12.99 4
12 Liebl, Kay Ephrata 13.02 3
13 Luciano, Jordan Easton Area 13.03 4
14 Evans, Haven Dallastown 13.03 3
15 Mansfield, Megan Mechanicsbur 13.04 4
16 Johnson, Amari Dallastown 13.05 3
17 German, Courtney Manheim Town 13.05 3
18 Branch, Maryia Pocono Mount 13.06 4
19 Pitman, Rachel Bishop McDev 13.08 5
20 Klag, Sarah Hempfield (3 13.14 2
21 Nottoli, Carena Hempfield (3 13.19 3
22 Hodge-Shindledecker, Kik Waynesboro 13.22 3
23 Insalaco, Cece East Pennsbo 13.23 3
24 Johnson, Ayanna New Oxford 13.31 1
25 Mazula, Samantha Dallas 13.43 4
26 Escobales, Brooklyn Louis E Dier 13.43 4
27 Young, Jennie Ephrata 13.47 2
28 McGuinness, Jenna Red Land 13.51 1
29 Dhilwayo-Vaitl, Cassandr Ephrata 13.52 1
30 Clippinger, Breanne Carlisle 13.53 2
31 Melnyk, Kristin Bishop McDev 13.61 1
32 Sky, Mandy Hollidaysbur 13.88 2
33 Musser, Marissa Shippensburg 13.94 2
34 Chisdock, Jamie Pittston Are 14.31 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Christina Susquehanna 25.39 4 10
2 Evans, Alysha Susquehanna 25.54 3 8
3 Brooks, Yasmin Susquehanna 25.57 4 6
4 Amos, GeZoriea Williamsport 25.58 4 5
5 Williams, Dazanique Cedar Cliff 25.73 2 3.50
5 Bourdeau, Nathaniela James M. Cou 25.73 4 3.50
7 Mooradian, Lynne South Wester 25.92 4 2
8 Mansfield, Megan Mechanicsbur 26.08 4 1
9 Wallace, Ayana Reading 26.59 2
10 German, Courtney Manheim Town 26.64 3
11 Smith, Mary Nell Central Daup 26.70 1
12 Pitman, Rachel Bishop McDev 26.75 4
13 Helder, Joely Lower Dauphi 26.88 2
14 Bruno, Rachel Mechanicsbur 26.88 1
15 Hodge-Shindledecker, Kik Waynesboro 26.88 2
16 Luciano, Jordan Easton Area 26.89 3
17 Newman, Meredith Manheim Town 26.90 3
18 Young, Jennie Ephrata 26.98 2
19 Gillespie, Grace Cedar Cliff 26.99 2
20 Insalaco, Cece East Pennsbo 27.01 1
21 Dukes, Shaylah Carlisle 27.06 4
22 Maeshack, Heaven Williamsport 27.10 3
23 Evans, Haven Dallastown 27.17 3
24 Mosley, Tatum (Cd East) Ce 27.42 2
25 Domico, Emma State Colleg 27.43 1
26 Shedlock, Vanessa Wyoming Area 27.47 1
27 Krayee, Decontee Whitehall 27.60 3
28 Johnson, Mallory Cumberland V 28.33 3
29 Peeks, Jamie Milton Hersh 28.43 1
30 Thornton, Tatiana Milton Hersh 28.85 1
31 Moore, Tierra Pocono Mount 29.04 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansfield, Megan Mechanicsbur 56.83 4 10
2 Evans, Alysha Susquehanna 57.34 4 8
3 Newman, Meredith Manheim Town 58.45 4 6
4 Johnson, Amari Dallastown 58.51 4 5
5 Kole, Maddie Carlisle 59.25 4 4
6 Klag, Sarah Hempfield (3 59.72 4 3
7 Wallace, Ayana Reading 59.75 3 2
8 Helder, Joely Lower Dauphi 59.95 4 1
9 Harrison, Miana Chambersburg 1:00.36 2
10 Bruno, Rachel Mechanicsbur 1:00.73 3
11 Wilkinson, Tiana Susquehanna 1:01.25 2
12 Pond, Taylor Hollidaysbur 1:01.30 4
12 Weaver, Morgan Freedom (11) 1:01.30 2
14 Stoltzfus, Ashley Lampeter Str 1:01.32 3
15 Kange, Emma Dallastown 1:01.45 2
16 Mahlandt, Megan Ephrata 1:01.50 3
17 Burton, Jada Susquehanna 1:01.60 2
18 Demaio, Diana Garnet Valle 1:01.61 3
19 McDonald, Morgan Easton Area 1:01.83 3
20 Craig, Regan Cumberland V 1:01.88 3
21 Myers, Hannah Eastern York 1:02.06 1
22 Evans, Haven Dallastown 1:02.12 3
23 Prowell, Drew West Perry 1:02.36 2
24 Gaines, Myah Susquehanna 1:02.89 1
25 Jastron, Addy Carlisle 1:03.18 1
26 Dejesus, Lizmarie Louis E Dier 1:03.20 2
27 Thornton, Tatiana Milton Hersh 1:03.59 2
28 Peeks, Jamie Milton Hersh 1:05.06 1
29 Walker, Sonte Milton Hersh 1:06.71 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clahane, Mady Cumberland V 2:18.06 10
2 Fedkina, Natasha State Colleg 2:18.09 8
3 Dembrowski, Katie Palmyra 2:20.36 6
4 Kole, Maddie Carlisle 2:22.19 5
5 Weber, Hannah Williamsport 2:22.52 4
6 Kendrick, Julia Red Lion 2:23.01 3
7 George, Alexandra Easton Area 2:23.05 2
8 Mimnaugh, Madison Pittston Are 2:24.25 1
9 Reinbold, Jaclyn Emmaus 2:25.04
10 Paul, Sammie Cumberland V 2:25.16
11 Yourkavitch, Abby Chambersburg 2:26.00
12 Hellman, Julia Garnet Valle 2:26.23
13 Schaller, Haley Ephrata 2:26.68
14 Dinger, Charis Manheim Cent 2:26.73
15 Mayers, Samantha Pittston Are 2:26.82
16 Cooper, Olivia Radnor 2:27.17
17 Neely, Julia State Colleg 2:27.60
18 Miller, Madison West York Ar 2:27.98
19 Wilkinson, Makenzie Hollidaysbur 2:28.09
20 Barber, Angel East Pennsbo 2:28.40
21 Anderson, Devyn Parkland 2:28.67
22 Grose, Katie Dallas 2:28.71
23 Nalls, Maddison Eastern York 2:28.92
24 Dorner, Alexandra Whitehall 2:31.82
25 Collado, Yanibel Milton Hersh 2:32.65
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clahane, Mady Cumberland V 5:00.30 10
2 Oremus, Lindsey Dallas 5:05.45 8
3 Bacher, Katie Emmaus 5:10.35 6
4 Ferner, Maddie Kennard-Dale 5:11.41 5
5 Yourkavitch, Abby Chambersburg 5:12.06 4
6 Barber, Angel East Pennsbo 5:12.52 3
7 Hammerstone, Diana Easton Area 5:12.54 2
8 Berardi, Skyler Garnet Valle 5:14.79 1
9 Rome, Ally Dallas 5:17.89
10 Mowery, Kaylee Chambersburg 5:17.97
11 Cedeno, Yoangelys Shikellamy 5:20.15
12 Palmer, Shaina Freedom (11) 5:20.18
13 Carnathan, Brittney Selinsgrove 5:20.37
14 Morgan, Sydney Ephrata 5:21.55
15 Lopez, Leanza Carlisle 5:21.60
16 Salomon, Caitlin Kennard-Dale 5:24.18
17 Padgett, Caitlyn Carlisle 5:24.37
18 Moyer, Laurel Central Moun 5:25.07
19 Repsher, Alyssa Easton Area 5:25.11
20 Kodis, Amanda Garnet Valle 5:26.34
21 De Bruin, Alayna Donegal 5:26.37
22 Zack, Kierra Northern 5:27.68
23 Gallagher, Lyndsey Northampton 5:28.87
24 Collado, Yanibel Milton Hersh 5:29.33
25 Cooper, Olivia Radnor 5:30.13
26 Hirneisen, Lauren Greencastle- 5:32.04
27 Frick, Sarah Carlisle 5:32.53
28 Straub, Seneca Donegal 5:33.14
29 Wise, Isabella Dallastown 5:34.32
30 Midgley, Haily Carlisle 5:34.57
31 Weaver, Bethany West York Ar 5:34.89
32 Mahlandt, Taylor Ephrata 5:35.80
33 Warrender, Maddie Northeastern 5:36.13
34 Perelli, Joelle Northampton 5:37.05
35 Stoudt, Mikayla Parkland 5:37.73
36 Fry, Jade Lake Lehman 5:38.58
37 Christian, Skye Red Land 5:40.78
38 Schluderberg, Tristan Red Lion 5:43.35
39 Rohrer, Ashley Red Land 5:46.38
40 Newman, Paige Manheim Town 5:50.85
41 Austen, Ally Cumberland V 5:52.76
42 Brand, Emily Whitehall 5:54.30
43 Curtin, Catherine State Colleg 6:03.64
44 Jendrysk, Marie Cedar Cliff 7:24.26
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rome, Ally Dallas 10:58.46 10
2 Breidenstine, Ella Lower Dauphi 11:13.11 8
3 Padgett, Caitlyn Carlisle 11:22.20 6
4 Cedeno, Treicy Shikellamy 11:24.72 5
5 Gettle, Olivia York Suburba 11:35.83 4
6 Salvo, Miranda Palmyra 11:37.87 3
7 Stoudt, Mikayla Parkland 11:38.16 2
8 McLain, Maddie Eastern York 11:38.60 1
9 Rulapaugh, Marie Cumberland V 11:39.92
10 Carvell, Jordan Ephrata 11:40.82
11 Jendrysk, Marie Cedar Cliff 11:41.18
12 Weaver, Bethany West York Ar 11:45.50
13 Almarzooqi, Sarah State Colleg 11:46.95
14 Collado, Yanibel Milton Hersh 11:50.24
15 Mullican, Erin Manheim Town 11:50.96
16 Gates, Siena Hempfield (3 11:52.33
17 Margraf, Jesse East Pennsbo 11:52.36
18 Frick, Sarah Carlisle 11:53.38
19 Christian, Skye Red Land 11:54.74
20 Kiser, Cadie Chambersburg 11:58.18
21 Balara, Rebecca Dallas 12:05.80
22 Durrwachter, Katrina Emmaus 12:08.01
23 Cardone, Danielle York Suburba 12:14.97
24 Moyer, Laurel Central Moun 12:15.38
25 Neidigh, Ally Chambersburg 12:25.31
26 Franklin, Ava Shippensburg 12:29.11
27 Dieterle, Hannah Manheim Town 12:29.91
28 Echard, Abigail Central Daup 12:31.11
29 Naylor, Jill Northern 12:38.46
30 Dalton, Abigail Emmaus 13:13.20
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcwhite, Mahendra Louis E Dier 14.22 3 10
2 Brooks, Yasmin Susquehanna 14.86 3 8
3 Wylie, Rachel State Colleg 15.44 3 6
4 Auman, Alexis Selinsgrove 15.77 2 5
5 Nickerson, Najae Carlisle 15.99 2 4
6 Pugh, Taylor Milton Hersh 16.05 3 3
7 Geatz, Paige Cumberland V 16.11 3 2
8 Rohrbach, Jordan State Colleg 16.12 2 1
9 Forrester, Taylor Dallastown 16.13 3
10 Swanner, Madelyn South Wester 16.26 3
11 Apple, Mackenzie Selinsgrove 16.43 2
12 Katelan, Danielle Hempfield (3 16.44 3
13 Feeser, Cheyenne Bishop McDev 16.51 1
14 Williams, Sydney Pittston Are 16.53 2
15 Herr, Kiersten Lower Dauphi 16.80 2
16 Fleming, Leah Shippensburg 17.05 1
17 Geis, Emmy Allentown Ce 17.16 2
18 Zolner, Abby Dallas 17.25 1
19 Smith, Cassandra Shikellamy 17.44 1
20 Baldessaro, Grace Altoona Area 17.69 1
21 Boes, Chantel Bishop McDev 18.00 1
22 Wadsworth, Taya Milton Hersh 18.81 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcwhite, Mahendra Louis E Dier 44.76 3 10
2 Mooradian, Lynne South Wester 45.05 3 8
3 Brooks, Yasmin Susquehanna 45.14 3 6
4 Geatz, Paige Cumberland V 46.22 3 5
5 Nickerson, Najae Carlisle 46.93 2 4
6 Wylie, Rachel State Colleg 46.96 3 3
7 Bourdeau, Tamar James M. Cou 47.21 3 2
8 Sorrell, Arrion Red Land 47.30 2 1
9 Apple, Mackenzie Selinsgrove 47.48 2
10 Geis, Emmy Allentown Ce 48.00 3
11 Tona, Mary James M. Cou 48.27 3
12 Rohrbach, Jordan State Colleg 48.31 1
13 Alston, Alnisa Easton Area 48.52 2
14 Forrester, Taylor Dallastown 48.68 1
15 O'Neill, Madison Lower Dauphi 48.85 2
16 Brubaker, Elise Shikellamy 49.37 2
17 Wadsworth, Taya Milton Hersh 49.58 2
18 Voigt, Erica Ephrata 49.78 2
19 Swanner, Madelyn South Wester 50.15 1
20 Zolner, Abby Dallas 50.66 1
21 Fleming, Leah Shippensburg 50.90 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salomon, Caitlin Kennard-Dale 8:14.83 10
2 Ledgett, Julia Carlisle 8:25.46 8
3 Austen, Ally Cumberland V 8:30.00 6
4 Miller, Madison West York Ar 8:36.33 5
5 Tarnowski, Bridget Freedom (11) 8:52.69 4
6 Brown, Alyssa Cumberland V 8:54.24 3
7 Simpson, Audrey Hollidaysbur 9:04.82 2
8 Brooks, Stephanie Bensalem 9:06.18 1
9 Wicks, Zoe State Colleg 9:06.20
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Susquehanna Township 'A' 47.27 3 10
1) Alberici, Katy 2) Brooks, Yasmin
3) Evans, Alysha 4) Johnson, Christina
2 James M. Coughlin 'A' 49.91 3 8
1) Tona, Mary 2) Panattieri, Skyler
3) Bourdeau, Tamar 4) Bourdeau, Nathaniela
3 Ephrata 'A' 49.92 3 6
1) Liebl, Kay 2) Horst, Kyra
3) Young, Jennie 4) Dhilwayo-Vaitl, Cassandra
4 Hempfield (3) 'A' 49.93 3 5
1) Katelan, Danielle 2) Nottoli, Carena
3) Klag, Sarah 4) Bland, Danielle
5 State College Area High School 'A' 50.00 2 4
1) Domico, Emma 2) Givens, Taylor
3) Wylie, Rachel 4) Crawford, Haley
6 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 50.67 2 3
1) Branch, Maryia 2) Field, Monet
3) Moore, Tierra 4) Sealy, Leticia
7 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East 'A' 50.89 2 2
8 Reading 'A' 50.97 2 1
1) Ofili, Lilian 2) Ramsey, Jakira
3) Joiner, Jawan 4) Wallace, Ayana
9 Bishop McDevitt 'A' 51.41 1
1) Purcell, Laurenn 2) Melnyk, Kristin
3) Feeser, Cheyenne 4) Pitman, Rachel
10 Cumberland Valley 'A' 51.51 1
1) Hull, Anna 2) Geatz, Paige
3) Johnson, Mallory 4) Craig, Regan
11 Milton Hershey 'A' 51.90 3
1) Disla Castro, Kimberly 2) McDonald, Atiya
3) Pugh, Taylor 4) White, Bryanna
12 East Pennsboro Area SD 'A' 52.24 1
1) Embleton, Olivia 2) Ritter, Paige
3) Magaro, Marni 4) Insalaco, Cece
13 Dallas 'A' 52.99 2
1) Holthaus, Hollie 2) Chakon, Mikaila
3) Cheshire, Annalise 4) Mazula, Samantha
14 Pittston Area 'A' 53.16 1
1) Barber, Allison 2) Chisdock, Jamie
3) Giambra, Olivia 4) Norwillo, Abby
15 Central Mountain 'A' 53.17 2
1) Lageman, Cassandra 2) Egan, Troyanna
3) Berger, Anna 4) Renninger, Jamey
16 West York Area 'A' 53.22 1
1) Hawkins, Angie 2) Williams, Aryon
3) Gohn, Rebecca 4) Stoner, Maddi
-- Shippensburg 'A' DNF 1
1) Fleming, Leah 2) Musser, Marissa
3) Nye, Natalie 4) Piper, Leah
-- Williamsport Area 'A' DQ 3
1) Amos, GeZoriea 2) Griffin, Natalie
3) Hill, Sarah 4) Maeshack, Heaven
-- Carlisle 'A' DQ 2
1) Clippinger, Breanne 2) Duffy, Allie
3) Dukes, Shaylah 4) Nickerson, Najae
-- Whitehall 'A' DQ 3
1) Krayee, Decontee 2) Cunningham, Kourtney
3) Cunningham, Kylee 4) Crooks, Amanda
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dallastown 'A' 4:04.03 3 10
1) Daugherty, Shiane 2) Evans, Haven
3) Forrester, Taylor 4) Johnson, Amari
2 James M. Coughlin 'A' 4:04.75 3 8
1) Panattieri, Skyler 2) Bourdeau, Tamar
3) Bourdeau, Nathaniela 4) Tona, Mary
3 Susquehanna Township 'A' 4:06.07 3 6
1) Evans, Alysha 2) Johnson, Christina
3) Wilkinson, Tiana 4) Brooks, Yasmin
4 Carlisle 'A' 4:06.12 3 5
1) Dukes, Shaylah 2) Jastron, Addy
3) Kole, Maddie 4) Nickerson, Najae
5 State College Area High School 'A' 4:07.34 3 4
1) Fedkina, Natasha 2) Rohrbach, Jordan
3) Wylie, Rachel 4) Hardy, Adelyn
6 Central Dauphin 'A' 4:10.41 2 3
1) Herigan, Molly 2) Grice, Lauren
3) Rhodes, Renee 4) Smith, Mary Nell
7 Cumberland Valley 'A' 4:11.82 3 2
1) Geatz, Paige 2) Lehman, Sarah
3) Paul, Sammie 4) Craig, Regan
8 Hollidaysburg Area 'A' 4:12.24 3 1
1) Pond, Taylor 2) Wilkinson, Makenzie
3) Wyland, Ali 4) Faith, Madison
9 Chambersburg 'A' 4:12.42 3
1) Kelly, Cirsten 2) Swain, Madison
3) Berman, Racheal 4) Harrison, Miana
10 Williamsport Area 'A' 4:12.48 2
1) Adams, Evelyn 2) Amos, GeZoriea
3) Hill, Sarah 4) Morrone, Maia
11 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East 'A' 4:13.68 2
12 Milton Hershey 'A' 4:18.29 1
1) Thornton, Tatiana 2) Wadsworth, Taya
3) Walker, Sonte 4) Abdul-Aziz, Shahadah
13 Shikellamy 'A' 4:18.86 2
1) Snyder, Riley 2) Cedeno, Yoangelys
3) Heckman, Aleigh 4) Cedeno, Treicy
14 Northern 'A' 4:19.42 1
1) Marconi, Ashley 2) Sheaffer, Alyssa
3) Hagerty, Alana 4) Gerber, Candace
15 Red Land 'A' 4:19.54 2
1) McGuinness, Jenna 2) Goodling, Madison
3) Christian, Skye 4) Sorrell, Arrion
16 South Western 'A' 4:20.61 1
1) Trone, Samantha 2) Newton, Emily
3) Sillyman, Jessica 4) Mooradian, Lynne
17 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 4:21.74 1
1) Dewitt, Lexus 2) Donnelly, Jennifer
3) Mickens, Olyvia 4) Ross, Denise
18 Dallas 'A' 4:23.99 2
1) Mattson, Ruby 2) Chakon, Mikaila
3) Zolner, Abby 4) Mazula, Samantha
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ephrata 'A' 9:36.53 10
1) Mahlandt, Megan 2) Morgan, Sydney
3) Mahlandt, Taylor 4) Schaller, Haley
2 Easton Area 'A' 9:38.16 8
1) Hammerstone, Diana 2) McDonald, Morgan
3) George, Alexandra 4) Slader, Ellissa
3 State College Area High School 'A' 9:44.36 6
1) Fedkina, Natasha 2) Neely, Julia
3) Mhando, Ellie 4) Hardy, Adelyn
4 Palmyra 'A' 9:49.52 5
1) Bixler, Kelsei 2) Dembrowski, Jess
3) Ferrer, Julia 4) Hollen, Sarah
5 Garnet Valley 'A' 9:56.43 4
1) Berardi, Skyler 2) Kodis, Amanda
3) Hellman, Julia 4) Demaio, Diana
6 Carlisle 'A' 9:56.88 3
1) Frick, Sarah 2) Jastron, Addy
3) Ledgett, Julia 4) Lopez, Leanza
7 Northern 'A' 9:58.37 2
1) Stonge, Ashlyn 2) Naylor, Jill
3) Byers, Makenna 4) Fisler, Emma
8 Hollidaysburg Area 'A' 10:02.12 1
1) Gilles, Megan 2) Pond, Taylor
3) Simpson, Audrey 4) Wilkinson, Makenzie
9 Pittston Area 'A' 10:02.38
1) Boccardi, Arianna 2) Mayers, Samantha
3) Mimnaugh, Madison 4) Silinskie, Mary
10 Lampeter Strasburg 'A' 10:04.71
1) McClintock, Jasmine 2) Gard, Olivia
3) Pritchard, Julie 4) Stoltzfus, Ashley
11 Dallastown 'A' 10:27.16
1) Crummling, Jennifer 2) Crummling, Nicole
3) Groetz, Sarah 4) Kange, Emma
12 Bishop McDevitt 'A' 10:28.98
1) Anguiano, Iveth 2) Hartwell, Maureen
3) Scalera, Diane 4) Pugliese, Marisa
13 Lake Lehman 'A' 10:34.34
1) Chaga, Krystin 2) Fry, Jade
3) Hutsko, Julia 4) Pembleton, Lindsay
14 Northampton Area 'A' 10:34.65
1) Gallagher, Lyndsey 2) Flaven, Hannah
3) Sterner, Lauren 4) Perelli, Joelle
15 Radnor 'A' 10:37.44
1) Ditrolio, Caroline 2) Havertine, Julia
3) Hemcher, Megan 4) Manion, Aileen
16 Chambersburg 'A' 11:12.89
1) Essis, Cassie 2) Mcguire, Lindsay
3) Maxwell, Jennifer 4) Ellis, Ashlyn
17 Milton Hershey 'A' 11:29.95
1) Collado, Lanibel 2) Dejesus, Cielo
3) Ford, Tianna 4) Stevens, Miranda
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kravitsky, Katie Dallas 5-04.00 10
2 Williams, Dazanique Cedar Cliff J5-04.00 8
3 Roberts, Justyn (Cd East) Ce 5-02.00 6
4 Meckler, Erin Cumberland V 5-00.00 5
5 Evans, Kyrstin York County J5-00.00 3.50
5 Mongeau, Alexis Lampeter Str J5-00.00 3.50
7 Cain, Mia Pittston Are J5-00.00 2
8 Wadsworth, Taya Milton Hersh J5-00.00 1
9 Ginder, Taundi Northern 4-10.00
9 Hawkins, Angie West York Ar 4-10.00
9 Benitez, Jackie Pocono Mount 4-10.00
9 Papaconstandinou, Ellie Central Daup 4-10.00
9 Carbaugh, Jenna James Buchan 4-10.00
14 Cuka, Ana Waynesboro 4-08.00
14 Otto, Autumn Cumberland V 4-08.00
14 Henke, Lindsey Waynesboro 4-08.00
14 Goldsmith, Kenzie Hempfield (3 4-08.00
14 Honeycutt, Tara New Oxford 4-08.00
14 Bookert, Aja Hempfield (3 4-08.00
-- Baldessaro, Grace Altoona Area NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winters, Erin Lebanon 11-09.00 10
2 Shank, Kennedy Northern J11-09.00 8
3 Fry, Megan State Colleg J11-09.00 6
4 Kempski, Tesia Bishop McDev 11-03.00 5
5 Hess, Jordan Penn Manor J11-03.00 4
6 Lowery, Samantha Chambersburg J11-03.00 3
7 Bourdon, Sarah Carlisle J11-03.00 2
8 Thompson, Kinsey State Colleg 10-09.00 1
9 Showers, Jeannie Lebanon J10-09.00
9 Gumbrecht, Greer Easton Area J10-09.00
9 Light, Madison Lower Dauphi J10-09.00
9 Murphy, Maggie Cedar Cliff J10-09.00
13 Frank, Katie Williamsport 10-03.00
13 McCardell, Brooke Solanco 10-03.00
13 Cleckner, Ricci Cedar Cliff 10-03.00
13 Brackett, Emma Cumberland V 10-03.00
13 Baldessaro, Grace Altoona Area 10-03.00
13 Lidwell, Morgan Altoona Area 10-03.00
13 Tyson, Grace York Suburba 10-03.00
13 Lynch, Katherine Emmaus 10-03.00
13 Hardt, Skyler Cumberland V 10-03.00
22 Loy, Ameilia Cedar Cliff 9-09.00
22 Bonner, Samantha Central Daup 9-09.00
22 Heiges, Megan Hempfield (3 9-09.00
22 Groden, Rachel New Oxford 9-09.00
26 Johnson, Rachel Waynesboro 9-03.00
27 Hawkins, Madisyn James M. Cou 8-09.00
27 Holthaus, Hollie Dallas 8-09.00
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karpenko, Veronika State Colleg 18-11.50 10
2 Williams, Dazanique Cedar Cliff 18-08.50 8
3 Alberici, Katy Susquehanna 18-00.50 6
4 Auman, Alexis Selinsgrove 17-09.25 5
5 Long, Karina Lower Dauphi 17-00.00 4
6 Giambra, Olivia Pittston Are 16-07.00 3
7 Givens, Taylor State Colleg 16-05.50 2
8 Shedlock, Vanessa Wyoming Area 16-05.00 1
9 Benitez, Jackie Pocono Mount 16-03.50
10 Simpson, Camryn Palmyra 16-02.75
11 Embleton, Olivia East Pennsbo 16-02.50
12 Branch, Maryia Pocono Mount 16-01.00
13 Bookert, Aja Hempfield (3 16-00.50
14 Johnson, Ayanna New Oxford 15-11.50
15 Lehman, Sarah Cumberland V 15-11.00
16 Pugh, Taylor Milton Hersh 15-08.25
17 Helder, Joely Lower Dauphi 15-07.25
18 Williams, Sydney Pittston Are 15-05.25
19 Arbogast, Sara Selinsgrove 15-04.50
20 Lebo, Alexis Carlisle 15-03.50
21 Mazula, Samantha Dallas 14-11.50
-- Ingram, Jilian Carlisle FOUL
Girls Triple Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karpenko, Veronika State Colleg 38-11.25 10
2 Alberici, Katy Susquehanna 38-07.50 8
3 Auman, Alexis Selinsgrove 37-01.25 6
4 Pugh, Taylor Milton Hersh 36-06.75 5
5 Embleton, Olivia East Pennsbo 36-00.50 4
6 Giambra, Olivia Pittston Are 35-07.00 3
7 Lehman, Sarah Cumberland V 35-02.50 2
8 Benitez, Jackie Pocono Mount 35-02.25 1
9 Simpson, Camryn Palmyra 34-02.00
10 Poorman, Courtney State Colleg 34-01.75
11 Thomas, Dominique (Cd East) Ce 33-04.75
12 Williams, Sydney Pittston Are 33-02.75
13 Wilkerson, Rashay Milton Hersh 33-01.50
14 Forrester, Taylor Dallastown 32-11.25
14 Lageman, Cassandra Central Moun 32-11.25
16 Kibbe, Jocelyn Chambersburg 32-10.50
16 Lidwell, Morgan Altoona Area 32-10.50
18 Wilkinson, Makenzie Hollidaysbur 32-07.50
19 Lebo, Alexis Carlisle 31-09.75
20 Arbogast, Sara Selinsgrove 31-08.25
21 Niang, Deborah (Cd East) Ce 31-06.00
-- O'Neill, Madison Lower Dauphi FOUL
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stauffer, Emily Cocalico 45-07.75 10
2 Gambacorta, Nina Garnet Valle 41-00.75 8
3 Johns, Emily Lake Lehman 39-07.00 6
4 Bair, Jordan State Colleg 37-10.00 5
5 Ali, Amelia Bensalem 36-05.50 4
6 Edwards, D'Shanna York County 34-11.00 3
7 Dibert, Rachel Altoona Area 34-05.25 2
8 Winebrenner, Regan Chambersburg 34-02.00 1
9 Kochanski, Kaitlyn Dallas 33-03.50
10 Gamber, Leah Lower Dauphi 33-01.50
11 Erie, Giovanna Freedom (11) 32-11.75
12 Zimmerman, Alex Manheim Town 32-09.25
13 Jenkins, Kirsten New Oxford 32-00.50
14 VanArsdale, Elayna Bensalem 31-11.75
15 Greth, Molly Shikellamy 31-10.00
16 Paige, Kalara (Cd East) Ce 31-09.75
17 Glover, Hannah South Wester 30-05.00
18 Horner, Jackie State Colleg 29-06.75
19 Horst, Kenzie Ephrata 29-05.25
20 Wenger, Betsey Penn Manor 29-02.00
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johns, Emily Lake Lehman 128-02 10
2 Zimmerman, Alex Manheim Town 123-09 8
3 Stauffer, Emily Cocalico 121-00 6
4 Ali, Amelia Bensalem 119-11 5
5 Gambacorta, Nina Garnet Valle 115-07 4
6 Glover, Hannah South Wester 113-09 3
7 Moyer, Arianna Cumberland V 111-06 2
8 Kling, Madison Red Lion 110-08 1
9 Bair, Jordan State Colleg 108-03
10 Burrows, Ivana Bishop McDev 107-10
11 Betar, Madelyn Hollidaysbur 101-04
12 Kochanski, Kaitlyn Dallas 99-02
13 Synder, Taylor Dallastown 98-02
14 Wenger, Betsey Penn Manor 95-01
15 Edwards, D'Shanna York County 90-02
16 Hair, Rachel Big Spring 89-00
17 Brooks, Tayaine South Wester 87-03
18 Smith, Mary Carlisle 86-08
19 Tuise, Samantha (Cd East) Ce 86-05
20 Macedo, Olivia (Cd East) Ce 82-10
21 Wanbaugh, Brianna Red Lion 82-03
22 Love, Taylor State Colleg 81-00
23 Dibert, Rachel Altoona Area 80-08
24 Smith, Madison New Oxford 76-02
Girls Javelin Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sievers, Steph Daniel Boone 139-04 10
2 Williams, Dazanique Cedar Cliff 133-05 8
3 Duncan, Skyler Cedar Cliff 127-06 6
4 McClellan, Katie Palmyra 123-01 5
5 Spencer, Cayle Lake Lehman 122-09 4
6 Phelan, Sara Bishop McDev 121-04 3
7 Wren, Niki Dallas 116-05 2
8 Edwards, D'Shanna York County 112-06 1
9 Johns, Emily Lake Lehman 105-11
10 Horner, Jackie State Colleg 105-00
11 DeReamer, Maura Eastern York 104-05
12 Otto, Autumn Cumberland V 104-00
13 Marth, Hannah Northampton 100-10
14 Cressman, Anna Emmaus 99-00
15 Marinero, JayCee Shikellamy 98-11
16 Kohler, Courtney Daniel Boone 98-04
17 Huber, Vanessa Emmaus 98-00
18 Walker, Jazmin South Wester 95-07
19 Glover, Hannah South Wester 95-04
20 Youtzy, Bryanna Carlisle 95-01
21 Smith, Madison New Oxford 94-01
22 John, Kristen Carlisle 90-02
23 Pecatis, Maddie Gettysburg A 87-04
24 Hair, Rachel Big Spring 86-01
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Susquehanna Township 1179 88
2 State College Area High School 1299 66
3 Cumberland Valley 1123 47
4 Carlisle 1112 44
5 Cedar Cliff 1189 33.5
6 Dallas 1073 30
7 James M. Coughlin 1102 27.5
8 South Western 1175 23
9 Lake Lehman 1083 20
9 Louis E Dieruff 1511 20
11 Palmyra 1165 19
12 Garnet Valley 1019 17
13 Ephrata 1134 16
13 Selinsgrove 1223 16
13 Cocalico 1117 16
16 Dallastown 1124 15
16 Kennard-Dale 1173 15
18 Manheim Township 1155 14
19 Hempfield (3) 1146 13
19 Lower Dauphin 1153 13
21 Easton Area 1517 12
22 Williamsport Area 1236 11
22 Mechanicsburg Area High School 1156 11
24 Northern 1163 10
24 Bensalem 1004 10
24 Daniel Boone 1125 10
24 Lebanon 1151 10
28 Pittston Area 1090 9
28 Milton Hershey 3059 9
30 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East 1114 8
30 Chambersburg 1116 8
30 Bishop McDevitt 3036 8
33 York County School of Technolo 1196 7.5
34 East Pennsboro Area SD 1129 7
35 Emmaus 1518 6
36 West York Area 1191 5
36 Shikellamy 1225 5
38 Red Lion 1169 4
38 Pocono Mountain West 1508 4
38 York Suburban 1195 4
38 Hollidaysburg Area 1276 4
38 Freedom (11) 1513 4
38 Penn Manor 1166 4
44 Lampeter Strasburg 1149 3.5
45 Central Dauphin 1113 3
45 Reading 1168 3
47 Parkland 1532 2
47 Altoona Area 1260 2
49 Wyoming Area 1103 1
49 Eastern York 1132 1
49 Whitehall 1547 1
49 Red Land 1190 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hess, Reagan Annville-Cle 12.62 3 10
2 Kratz, Bailey Christopher 12.80 3 8
3 Leonzo, Nicole Harrisburg C 12.81 3 6
4 Bower, Maci Millville 12.96 3 5
5 Stewart, Finley Mercersburg 12.96 3 4
6 Knouse, Amber East Juniata 12.97 3 3
7 Martin, Abby Boiling Spri 13.25 3 2
8 Phillips, Cierra Fairfield Ar 13.45 1 1
9 Garman, Meagan Bloomsburg 13.62 1
10 Folk, Devin Tussey Mount 13.66 2
11 Gelvin, McKenzie McConnellsbu 13.71 2
12 Kloap, Maureen Marian Catho 13.73 1
13 Rhine, Avery Millville 13.75 2
14 Bower, Morgan Millville 13.87 2
15 Rawls, Karson Boiling Spri 13.88 2
16 Bollman, Allysa Tussey Mount 13.89 1
17 Grove, Anna Boiling Spri 13.90 2
18 Morningstar, Ivie Tussey Mount 13.91 1
19 Uroda, Lianne Trinity (3) 13.94 1
20 Jenkins, Kalina Harrisburg C 14.04 3
21 Wheeler, Camaryn Marian Catho 14.05 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leonzo, Nicole Harrisburg C 25.80 3 10
2 Hess, Reagan Annville-Cle 26.04 3 8
3 Purnell, Tatiana Mercersburg 26.59 3 6
4 Stewart, Finley Mercersburg 26.89 3 5
5 Kratz, Bailey Christopher 27.05 3 4
6 Folk, Devin Tussey Mount 27.32 3 3
7 Gelvin, McKenzie McConnellsbu 28.08 2 2
8 Bower, Morgan Millville 28.17 2 1
9 Bollman, Jaclyn Tussey Mount 28.20 1
10 Depman, Annelise Saint Basil 28.44 3
11 Wheeler, Camaryn Marian Catho 28.52 2
12 McGinley, Kerri Saint Basil 28.59 1
13 Logue, Hannah Fairfield Ar 28.63 2
14 Grove, Anna Boiling Spri 28.64 2
15 Heinbaugh, Libby Fairfield Ar 28.75 3
16 Ryan, Alex Saint Basil 28.82 1
17 Uroda, Lianne Trinity (3) 28.92 1
18 Rhine, Avery Millville 29.06 2
19 Clark, Timeshah Annville-Cle 29.58 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leonzo, Nicole Harrisburg C 59.62 3 10
2 Gelvin, McKenzie McConnellsbu 59.72 3 8
3 Folk, Devin Tussey Mount 59.83 3 6
4 Fogelsanger, Leah Bloomsburg 1:02.54 2 5
5 Herr, Ali Camp Hill 1:02.85 3 4
6 Olinger, Krystal East Juniata 1:03.60 2 3
7 Dunphy, Georgia Mercersburg 1:03.76 2 2
8 Lopez, Veronica Lancaster Me 1:04.10 3 1
9 Schuchart, Hannah Trinity (3) 1:04.14 3
10 Logue, Hannah Fairfield Ar 1:04.17 3
11 Snyder, Jalaina Bedford 1:04.45 1
12 Conners, Courtney Annville-Cle 1:04.53 1
13 Bishop, Makenzie Juniata 1:04.77 3
14 Black, Emily Greenwood 1:04.83 2
15 Knorr, Paiton Bloomsburg 1:05.35 2
16 Nelson, Emily Camp Hill 1:05.55 1
17 Winters, Lauryn Boiling Spri 1:06.48 1
18 Ryan, Alex Saint Basil 1:07.97 2
19 Kabana, Janette Tamaqua Area 1:09.59 1
20 Volkert, Sierra Marian Catho 1:10.09 2
21 Mackel, Kathryn Saint Basil 1:10.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn, Shannon Trinity (3) 2:13.51 10
2 Landis, Maddison Christopher 2:20.97 8
3 Shimko, Monika Tamaqua Area 2:22.98 6
4 Swartz, Janelle Juniata 2:27.85 5
5 Bernd, Lindsey Christopher 2:28.49 4
6 Taylor, Molly Mercersburg 2:30.25 3
7 Conners, Courtney Annville-Cle 2:31.20 2
8 Simendinger, Arlee Penn Cambria 2:32.66 1
9 Capparell, Tina Marian Catho 2:33.13
10 Valentine, Brianna Greenwood 2:33.83
11 Wertz, Leah Chestnut Rid 2:34.66
12 Frantz, Chelsea Tamaqua Area 2:35.87
13 Brazukas, Elizabeth Saint Basil 2:36.59
14 Long, Katherine Trinity (3) 2:38.67
15 Kirk, Emily Boiling Spri 2:40.25
16 Spangler, Erin Lancaster Me 2:40.38
17 Kendall, Michaela McConnellsbu 2:40.66
18 Ryan, Marissa Saint Basil 2:40.77
19 Wiser, Jordan St Josephs C 2:41.07
20 Rotelle, Julianna Christopher 2:53.07
21 Taylor, Morghan McConnellsbu 2:53.65
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landis, Maddison Christopher 5:08.65 10
2 Weaver, Leanne Boiling Spri 5:25.58 8
3 Swartley, Makenzie Christopher 5:27.85 6
4 Yocco, Kassi Bethlehem Ca 5:32.36 5
5 Haberstroh, Jordan Columbia 5:36.10 4
6 Pepe, Rowan Bethlehem Ca 5:37.68 3
7 Capparell, Tina Marian Catho 5:38.60 2
8 Simendinger, Arlee Penn Cambria 5:38.70 1
9 Taylor, Molly Mercersburg 5:42.21
10 Wiser, Jordan St Josephs C 5:42.29
11 Spangler, Ashley Lancaster Me 5:44.25
12 Einig, Allison Camp Hill 5:45.68
13 Brazukas, Elizabeth Saint Basil 5:48.19
14 Kendall, Michaela McConnellsbu 5:52.21
15 D'Amico, Emily Trinity (3) 5:54.84
16 Pittman, Allison Bedford 5:57.58
17 Jones, Katie Northwest Ar 6:01.47
18 Shelly, Nora Trinity (3) 6:02.78
19 Brubaker, Hannah Lancaster Me 6:06.11
20 Martin, Danessa Mercersburg 6:07.33
21 McCloskey, Camryn Christopher 6:07.88
22 Ryan, Marissa Saint Basil 6:09.48
23 Taylor, Morghan McConnellsbu 6:15.28
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haberstroh, Jordan Columbia 11:40.95 10
2 Wasserleben, Nicole Tamaqua Area 12:28.52 8
3 McCloskey, Camryn Christopher 12:38.70 6
4 Kline, Brooke Greenwood 12:46.45 5
5 Pittman, Allison Bedford 12:53.15 4
6 Clancy, Paige Boiling Spri 12:54.14 3
7 Kline, Emily East Juniata 12:55.19 2
8 Martin, Danessa Mercersburg 13:01.76 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Purnell, Tatiana Mercersburg 15.67 2 10
2 Anderson, Haley Christopher 16.25 2 8
3 Barnett, Sophia Saint Basil 16.64 2 6
4 Clements, Niki Christopher 16.84 2 5
5 Miller, Tabitha Christopher 16.92 2 4
6 Logue, Moriah Fairfield Ar 17.07 1 3
7 Sorber, Jordyn Greenwood 17.46 2 2
8 Jenkins, Kalina Harrisburg C 17.53 1 1
9 Surovec, Cecilia St Josephs C 17.55 1
10 Brouse, Rachel Bloomsburg 17.55 2
11 Anderson, Megan Chestnut Rid 18.10 1
12 Zultevicz, Sarah Northwest Ar 18.47 1
13 Hoover, Emily Martinsburg 18.62 2
14 Markle, Morgan Greenwood 18.70 1
15 Shertzer, Hailie Juniata 18.95 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Purnell, Tatiana Mercersburg 44.65 3 10
2 Brouse, Rachel Bloomsburg 47.70 3 8
3 Weaver, Leanne Boiling Spri 48.52 3 6
4 Miller, Tabitha Christopher 49.50 3 5
5 Anderson, Haley Christopher 49.80 3 4
6 Barnett, Sophia Saint Basil 49.97 2 3
7 Pulaski, Emily Marian Catho 50.24 3 2
8 Seavy, Olivia Christopher 50.81 2 1
9 Hoover, Emily Martinsburg 51.35 2
10 Logue, Moriah Fairfield Ar 51.44 2
11 Gilesenan, Erin Saint Basil 52.28 1
12 Becker, Amanda Trinity (3) 52.37 3
13 Duck, Rylee Juniata 52.89 1
14 Surovec, Cecilia St Josephs C 53.10 3
15 Allen, Whitney Boiling Spri 53.87 1
16 Kreamer, Kennedy Annville-Cle 54.39 2
17 Tilton, Elizabeth Boiling Spri 55.25 1
18 Anderson, Megan Chestnut Rid 55.32 1
19 Custer, Emily Christopher 55.63 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Dock 'A' 51.16 2 10
1) Custer, Emily 2) Anderson, Haley
3) Clements, Niki 4) Kratz, Bailey
2 East Juniata 'A' 51.18 2 8
1) McDonald, Makenzie 2) Hart, Megan
3) Scholl, Hannah 4) Knouse, Amber
3 Annville-Cleona 'A' 51.29 2 6
1) Malloy, Tori 2) Clark, Timeshah
3) Merone, Veronica 4) Hess, Reagan
4 Boiling Springs 'A' 51.31 2 5
1) Grove, Anna 2) Donnelly, Shannon
3) Spisak, Emma 4) Martin, Abby
5 Tussey Mountain 'A' 51.97 2 4
1) Folk, Devin 2) Bollman, Allysa
3) Bollman, Jaclyn 4) Morningstar, Ivie
6 Millville 'A' 52.43 2 3
1) Rhine, Avery 2) Bower, Morgan
3) Henrie, Maddie 4) Bower, Maci
7 Fairfield Area 'A' 52.55 1 2
1) Phillips, Cierra 2) Heinbaugh, Libby
3) Moyer, Rebecca 4) Roberts, Annie
8 Saint Basil Academy 'A' 52.93 2 1
9 Marian Catholic 'A' 53.02 2
1) Kloap, Maureen 2) Kosar, Sadie
3) Pulaski, Emily 4) Wheeler, Camaryn
10 Bloomsburg 'A' 53.12 1
1) Knorr, Paiton 2) Fogelsanger, Leah
3) Laubach, Shannon 4) Garman, Meagan
11 Bedford 'A' 54.29 1
12 Juniata 'A' 55.73 1
1) Sheaffer, Sydney 2) Shertzer, Hailie
3) Shepps, Ellie 4) Goshorn, Sarah
13 St Josephs Catholic Academy 'A' 56.05 1
1) Emigh, Veronica 2) Legaspi, Ana
3) Stager-Kamats, Xabine 4) Surovec, Cecilia
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trinity (3) 'A' 4:10.72 2 10
1) Quinn, Shannon 2) Schuchart, Hannah
3) Mackin, Clair 4) D'Amico, Emily
2 Boiling Springs 'A' 4:18.77 2 8
1) Donnelly, Shannon 2) Decker, Bethany
3) Weaver, Leanne 4) Spisak, Emma
3 Christopher Dock 'A' 4:22.73 1 6
1) Anderson, Haley 2) Custer, Emily
3) Bernd, Lindsey 4) Landis, Maddison
4 Camp Hill 'A' 4:24.42 2 5
1) Herr, Ali 2) Nelson, Emily
3) Raich, Emma 4) Smeal, Samantha
5 Marian Catholic 'A' 4:25.51 2 4
1) Capparell, Tina 2) Koniter, Natalia
3) Pulaski, Emily 4) Volkert, Sierra
6 McConnellsburg 'A' 4:26.46 1 3
1) Worthing, Breanna 2) Kendall, Michaela
3) Garlock, McKenzi 4) Gelvin, McKenzie
7 Bloomsburg 'A' 4:26.92 2 2
1) Beauvais, Raldgine 2) Knorr, Paiton
3) Thrush, Alexa 4) Fogelsanger, Leah
8 Saint Basil Academy 'A' 4:28.25 2 1
9 Bedford 'A' 4:28.53 1
10 Juniata 'A' 4:32.88 2
1) Swartz, Julie 2) Swartz, Janelle
3) Sheaffer, Sydney 4) Duck, Rylee
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camp Hill 'A' 10:09.09 10
1) Einig, Allison 2) Herr, Ali
3) Raich, Emma 4) Smeal, Samantha
2 Saint Basil Academy 'A' 10:22.76 8
3 Lancaster Mennonite 'A' 10:22.87 6
1) Spangler, Ashley 2) Spangler, Erin
3) Brubaker, Hannah 4) Lopez, Veronica
4 Tamaqua Area 'A' 10:23.69 5
1) Frantz, Chelsea 2) Kabana, Janette
3) Labar, Victoria 4) Shimko, Monika
5 Christopher Dock 'A' 10:30.97 4
1) Rotelle, Julianna 2) McCloskey, Camryn
3) Custer, Emily 4) Bernd, Lindsey
6 Trinity (3) 'A' 10:32.84 3
1) D'Amico, Emily 2) Long, Katherine
3) Wootton, Carly 4) Quinn, Shannon
7 Bedford 'A' 10:52.38 2
8 McConnellsburg 'A' 10:56.62 1
1) Kendall, Michaela 2) Taylor, Morghan
3) Worthing, Breanna 4) Perry, Kellyn
9 Marian Catholic 'A' 11:01.20
1) Capparell, Tina 2) Koniter, Natalia
3) Pulaski, Emily 4) Reinoehl, Emily
10 St Josephs Catholic Academy 'A' 11:19.17
1) Cousins, Grace 2) Dawson, Jordan
3) Ott, Kate 4) Wiser, Jordan
11 Bloomsburg 'A' 12:15.44
1) Bachert, Maria 2) Davis, Amelia
3) Weigle, Morgan 4) Howell, Gabriela
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnelly, Shannon Boiling Spri 5-02.00 10
2 Miller, Tabitha Christopher 5-00.00 8
3 Hargenrader, Brooke Susquenita 4-10.00 6
4 Morrison, Kiley Greenwood J4-10.00 5
5 Lippincott, Kaitlyn Bedford J4-10.00 3.50
5 Collingsworth, Kelsey Camp Hill J4-10.00 3.50
7 Davis, Amelia Bloomsburg 4-08.00 2
8 Trimmer, Linnie Camp Hill J4-08.00 1
9 Alichwer, Karli Boiling Spri J4-08.00
10 Bronkema, Naomi Lancaster Me J4-08.00
11 Tilton, Elizabeth Boiling Spri 4-06.00
11 Haldeman, Jasmine Columbia 4-06.00
13 Koniter, Natalia Marian Catho 4-04.00
13 Stroh, Niomi Bloomsburg 4-04.00
13 Seavy, Olivia Christopher 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Silva, Megan Trinity (3) 10-09.00 10
2 Brouse, Rachel Bloomsburg 10-03.00 8
3 Clements, Niki Christopher 9-03.00 6
4 Zimmerman, Lexie Juniata 8-09.00 5
5 Phillips, Cierra Fairfield Ar J8-09.00 4
-- Lazorka, Caitlyn Bedford NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hess, Reagan Annville-Cle 18-03.00 10
2 Depman, Annelise Saint Basil 17-04.00 8
3 Martin, Abby Boiling Spri 17-01.00 6
4 Kratz, Bailey Christopher 17-00.50 5
5 Bower, Maci Millville 16-09.00 4
6 Hargenrader, Brooke Susquenita 16-07.25 3
7 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 16-03.50 2
8 Fogelsanger, Leah Bloomsburg 16-02.00 1
9 Seavy, Olivia Christopher 15-10.00
10 Finnegan, Emily Chestnut Rid 15-07.50
11 McGinley, Kerri Saint Basil 14-10.50
12 Lippincott, Kaitlyn Bedford 14-06.00
13 Malloy, Tori Annville-Cle 14-05.00
14 Zultevicz, Sarah Northwest Ar 14-03.00
15 Collingsworth, Kelsey Camp Hill 14-02.25
16 Rhine, Avery Millville 14-01.50
17 Henrie, Maddie Millville 13-08.25
18 Raynes, Cortlyn Columbia Cou 13-07.00
Girls Triple Jump AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Abby Boiling Spri 36-10.25 10
2 Depman, Annelise Saint Basil 35-07.25 8
3 Lee, Olivia Boiling Spri 34-09.00 6
4 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 34-01.50 5
5 Lippincott, Kaitlyn Bedford 32-07.50 4
6 Stroh, Niomi Bloomsburg 32-06.50 3
7 Shertzer, Hailie Juniata 32-06.00 2
8 Trimmer, Linnie Camp Hill 32-02.50 1
9 Morrison, Kiley Greenwood 31-11.50
10 Finnegan, Emily Chestnut Rid 31-06.00
11 Miller, Tabitha Christopher 31-02.50
12 Zimmerman, Lexie Juniata 31-01.50
13 Lazorka, Caitlyn Bedford 30-11.25
14 Seavy, Olivia Christopher 30-07.00
15 Collingsworth, Kelsey Camp Hill 30-03.00
16 Scholl, Hannah East Juniata 30-00.00
17 Mackel, Kathryn Saint Basil 29-03.50
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plunkett, Sheila Saint Basil 35-10.50 10
2 Oghagbon, Isiuwa Mercersburg 35-00.25 8
3 Davis, Halee Bedford 32-09.50 6
4 Ceci, Kaylee Marian Catho 32-06.75 5
5 Roberts, Samantha McConnellsbu 31-03.00 4
6 Dreibelbis, Amy Annville-Cle 30-07.00 3
7 Springer, Leah Camp Hill 30-02.75 2
8 Pedersen, Allison Tamaqua Area 30-00.25 1
9 Dawson, Kayla Bedford 30-00.00
10 Dixon, Jessica Saint Basil 29-06.00
11 Reed, Morgan Fairfield Ar 29-02.25
12 Clark, Asara St Josephs C 29-02.00
13 Brownyard, Lauren Trinity (3) 28-10.50
14 Callihan, Casie Chestnut Rid 28-10.25
15 Stone, Veronica McConnellsbu 28-07.00
16 Peppernick, Elizabeth Fannett-Meta 28-05.25
17 Koontz, Kelsey Bedford 28-00.25
18 Mansbarger, Sage Trinity (3) 28-00.00
19 Demetrius, Sabrina Christopher 27-02.25
20 Young, Elena Columbia 26-04.00
21 Ackerman, Emilee Columbia 25-05.00
22 Reese, Hannah Northern Leb 25-01.25
23 Wolfe, Alyssa Christopher 24-04.25
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plunkett, Sheila Saint Basil 113-10 10
2 Finnegan, Emily Chestnut Rid 109-04 8
3 Springer, Leah Camp Hill 101-09 6
4 Lipnicky, Alexis Trinity (3) 91-10 5
5 Maclean, Kennedy Northwest Ar 91-08 4
6 Roberts, Samantha McConnellsbu 91-05 3
7 Sheaffer, Jesse Greenwood 90-06 2
8 Stone, Veronica McConnellsbu 90-00 1
9 Peppernick, Elizabeth Fannett-Meta 87-05
10 Barrett, Cassi Harrisburg C 87-03
11 Shaffer, Rachel Greenwood 86-00
12 Demetrius, Sabrina Christopher 85-07
13 Noss, Katharine Northwest Ar 84-09
14 Pedersen, Allison Tamaqua Area 84-08
15 Smith, Bree Littlestown 84-03
16 Wolfe, Alyssa Christopher 78-00
17 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 74-03
18 Davis, Halee Bedford 73-10
19 Holland, Kayla Tamaqua Area 72-01
20 Reese, Hannah Northern Leb 71-07
21 Claycomb, Maria Chestnut Rid 64-03
Girls Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiracave, Jadyn Penn Cambria 135-00 10
2 Boyle, Morgan Tamaqua Area 117-02 8
3 Lipnicky, Alexis Trinity (3) 116-07 6
4 Springer, Leah Camp Hill 115-03 5
5 Maclean, Kennedy Northwest Ar 107-00 4
6 Callihan, Casie Chestnut Rid 103-03 3
7 Raynes, Cortlyn Columbia Cou 102-10 2
8 Masington, Shannon Marian Catho 102-08 1
9 Roberts, Samantha McConnellsbu 99-11
10 Corle, Brooke Chestnut Rid 98-02
11 Phillips, Morgan Northern Leb 96-10
12 Claycomb, Maria Chestnut Rid 86-05
13 Stone, Veronica McConnellsbu 86-00
14 Roth, Liesl Saint Basil 79-07
15 Demetrius, Sabrina Christopher 75-08
16 Henrie, Maddie Millville 74-11
-- Bower, Morgan Millville FOUL
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Christopher Dock 3003 112
2 Boiling Springs 1174 64
3 Saint Basil Academy 3017 55
4 Mercersburg Academy MAC 49
5 Trinity (3) 3061 44
6 Annville-Cleona 1106 39
7 Camp Hill 1111 37.5
8 Bloomsburg 1200 29
9 Tamaqua Area 1544 28
10 Harrisburg Christian School 3045 27
11 McConnellsburg 1243 22
12 Marian Catholic 3113 21
13 Bedford 1240 19.5
14 East Juniata 1197 16
15 Greenwood 1141 14
15 Columbia 1118 14
17 Tussey Mountain 1258 13
17 Millville MILL 13
19 Penn Cambria 1289 12
19 Juniata 1147 12
21 Chestnut Ridge 1244 11
22 Fairfield Area 1136 10
23 Susquenita 1180 9
24 Northwest Area 1088 8
24 Bethlehem Catholic 3111 8
26 Lancaster Mennonite 3051 7
27 Columbia County Christian Scho 3161 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Junaid, Abdul West York Ar 11.10 5 10
2 Daman, Tristan State Colleg 11.11 4 8
3 Craig, Chris Cumberland V 11.18 5 6
4 Pierce, Evan (Cd East) Ce 11.23 5 5
5 Stanback, Brandon Bishop McDev 11.23 5 4
6 Paschall, Isa Carlisle 11.28 5 3
7 Long, Tory Hempfield (3 11.34 5 2
8 Hughey, Peter James Buchan 11.39 4 1
9 Kline, Cole Cumberland V 11.40 4
10 Amin, Amin (Cd East) Ce 11.45 5
11 Palmer, Quincy Red Lion 11.45 4
12 White, Aaron Pocono Mount 11.50 4
13 Barkley, Saquon Whitehall 11.54 2
14 Toohey, Christian Altoona Area 11.59 4
15 Minney-Gratz, Nysir Easton Area 11.63 1
16 Herbst, Max State Colleg 11.63 2
17 Schott, Sam Kennard-Dale 11.64 4
18 Manning, Ahmir Milton Hersh 11.68 5
19 Gaie, Junior Carlisle 11.73 3
20 Ukattah, Uzee Dallas 11.78 3
21 Brown, Nathan Selinsgrove 11.78 1
22 Beard, Isaiah Cedar Cliff 11.82 2
23 Ward, Isaiah Dallastown 11.88 4
24 Aungst, Seth Hollidaysbur 11.88 1
25 Harris, Kory Chambersburg 11.89 1
26 Gaye, Prince Carlisle 11.90 3
27 Jackson, Frankie Milton Hersh 11.91 3
28 Anderson, Larell William Penn 11.92 3
29 Dongel, Chad Hollidaysbur 11.92 3
30 Montiel, Jason Waynesboro 11.97 2
31 Lockhart, Omar Milton Hersh 11.99 2
32 Watson, Daiquain Altoona Area 12.01 3
33 Wilson, Isaiah Pittsburgh C 12.28 3
34 Younger, Jermiah Pittsburgh C 12.28 2
35 Aita, Angelo Pittston Are 12.29 2
-- Pates, Shamar James Buchan DNF 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Craig, Chris Cumberland V 22.32 4 10
2 Junaid, Abdul West York Ar 22.50 4 8
3 George, Ronald Pittsburgh C 22.66 4 6
4 Woods, Noah State Colleg 22.68 4 5
5 Pierce, Evan (Cd East) Ce 22.86 2 4
6 Brown, Shyheim (Cd East) Ce 22.92 2 3
7 Palmer, Quincy Red Lion 22.99 4 2
8 Lathon, Darnell Hempfield (3 23.05 4 1
9 Hughey, Peter James Buchan 23.10 4
10 White, Aaron Pocono Mount 23.19 3
11 Brown, Nathan Selinsgrove 23.21 4
12 Kline, Cole Cumberland V 23.25 3
13 Young, Derrick Susquehanna 23.31 3
14 Gaie, Junior Carlisle 23.49 2
15 Gaye, Prince Carlisle 23.64 1
16 Diggs, Ohadji William Penn 23.68 1
17 Ward, Isaiah Dallastown 23.72 1
18 Sankey, Max Altoona Area 23.75 3
19 Terchanick, Colin Hollidaysbur 23.80 3
20 Lovett, Derek Shippensburg 23.85 1
21 Watson, Daiquain Altoona Area 23.92 3
22 Edgar, Centeno William Penn 24.00 1
23 Maxwell, Coltan Northampton 24.04 3
24 Jackson, Frankie Milton Hersh 24.07 3
25 Younger, Jermiah Pittsburgh C 24.09 1
26 Wilson, Isaiah Pittsburgh C 24.10 2
27 Aungst, Seth Hollidaysbur 24.10 2
28 Lockhart, Omar Milton Hersh 24.50 2
29 Whitman, Tyler Northern Leb 24.56 2
30 Wright, Frank Milton Hersh 24.60 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowman Jr., Charles (Cd East) Ce 48.70 4 10
2 Hughey, Peter James Buchan 48.91 4 8
3 Arp, Aaron (Cd East) Ce 49.88 3 6
4 Noll, Derek Bishop McDev 50.23 2 5
5 Cwiklinski, Thaddeus York County 50.30 2 4
6 Lathon, Darnell Hempfield (3 50.31 4 3
7 Owens, Dontae Reading 50.38 3 2
8 Everidge, Luke (Cd East) Ce 50.41 4 1
9 Terchanick, Colin Hollidaysbur 50.49 4
10 Bari, Mamadu Reading 50.54 3
11 Campbell, S. Ross West York Ar 50.60 2
12 Vazquez, Isaac Manheim Town 50.73 3
13 Tracy, Justin Dallastown 50.81 3
14 Moodie, Isaac Pocono Mount 50.95 3
15 Troutman, Travis Ephrata 51.08 3
16 Manning, Ahmir Milton Hersh 51.59 4
17 Maxwell, Coltan Northampton 51.81 3
18 Joyner, Leeshawn Milton Hersh 52.08 4
19 Johnson, Maurice Williamsport 52.16 2
20 Aquino-Flores, Alexander Chambersburg 52.26 1
21 Lentz, Taylor Dallastown 52.33 2
22 Young, Derrick Susquehanna 52.53 1
23 Henderson, Jared West York Ar 53.10 1
24 Lovett, Derek Shippensburg 53.15 1
25 John, Josh Pittston Are 53.43 2
26 Sosnowski, Michael Milton Hersh 53.69 2
27 Whitman, Tyler Northern Leb 53.84 4
28 Metzger, Cody Cumberland V 56.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gatchell, Ethan Red Lion 1:55.45 10
2 George, Brett Altoona Area 1:57.90 8
3 Nicewicz, Thomas Mechanicsbur 1:58.99 6
4 Wisner, Matt Carlisle 1:59.00 5
5 Milligan, Alex State Colleg 1:59.15 4
6 Cwiklinski, Thaddeus York County 1:59.51 3
7 Schneck, Calvin Whitehall 1:59.61 2
8 Kravitz, Matt North Pocono 1:59.62 1
9 Feffer, Nick State Colleg 1:59.63
10 Paradise, Ryan Emmaus 2:00.88
11 Jaindl, Greg Emmaus 2:01.36
12 Degleris, Anthony State Colleg 2:01.47
13 Heatwole, Eric State Colleg 2:01.62
14 Amsley, Tanner Chambersburg 2:01.73
15 Waiwada, Kaleb Milton Hersh 2:03.09
16 Santo, Dakota Northern 2:03.78
17 Fields, Dayne (Cd East) Ce 2:03.95
18 Mcgarvey, Liam Williamsport 2:04.04
19 Brehm, Zach Carlisle 2:04.06
20 Wilkinson, Drew Red Land 2:04.60
21 Mcfeaters, Tyler Northern Leb 2:05.87
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kravitz, Matt North Pocono 4:18.84 10
2 Brehm, Zach Carlisle 4:21.49 8
3 Wisner, Matt Carlisle 4:21.65 6
4 Foust, Brad Altoona Area 4:24.19 5
5 Milligan, Alex State Colleg 4:25.38 4
6 Van Kooten, Jeff Pittsburgh C 4:26.56 3
7 Wilson, Ben Central Daup 4:28.25 2
8 Snyder, David Hollidaysbur 4:29.62 1
9 Paradise, Ryan Emmaus 4:31.29
10 Alpaugh, William Freedom (11) 4:32.08
11 Sunderland, Cole Manheim Cent 4:32.91
12 Fadale, Ethan Selinsgrove 4:34.48
13 Geiger, Hailemichael Parkland 4:35.05
14 Mcfeaters, Tyler Northern Leb 4:36.74
15 DeAngelo, Joe Carlisle 4:37.76
16 Beyerle, Matt State Colleg 4:38.39
17 Schneck, Calvin Whitehall 4:39.05
18 Buytenhuys, Jonathan Dallastown 4:40.04
19 Wurtz, Chris Chambersburg 4:40.46
20 Signor, Sam East Pennsbo 4:42.94
21 Culp, Jason Dallas 4:43.53
22 Kioussis, Theo Kennard-Dale 4:44.34
23 Beiler, Brody Selinsgrove 4:45.35
24 Wasko, Quinn Cumberland V 4:48.67
25 Seeber, Owen Cumberland V 4:54.07
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abert, Colin Easton Area 9:17.75 10
2 Weidner, Sean Lower Dauphi 9:25.75 8
3 Gebhart, Aaron New Oxford 9:33.03 6
4 Seiger, Zach Red Land 9:36.20 5
5 Beyerle, Matt State Colleg 9:37.58 4
6 Kioussis, Theo Kennard-Dale 9:38.97 3
7 Becker, Nate Ephrata 9:40.00 2
8 Filler, Dan Gettysburg A 9:44.32 1
9 Higgins, Josh Cumberland V 9:44.48
10 Wasko, Quinn Cumberland V 9:45.38
11 Wilt, Brady York Suburba 9:46.98
12 Shea, Kyler Lower Dauphi 9:47.18
13 Lefever, Zach Ephrata 9:48.32
14 Linne, Benjamin Northeastern 9:49.33
15 Sadvary, David James M. Cou 9:49.79
16 Stroh, Dominic Altoona Area 9:52.75
17 Signor, Sam East Pennsbo 9:53.35
18 Schott, Ben South Wester 9:53.61
19 Lamm, Gabe Whitehall 9:55.39
20 Beiler, Brody Selinsgrove 9:56.40
21 White, Tyler Eastern York 10:04.31
22 Cupp, Morgan Mechanicsbur 10:06.47
23 Hart, Rhett Ephrata 10:07.41
24 Lofties, Zach York Suburba 10:15.26
25 Wing, Owen State Colleg 10:17.18
26 Sod, Curtis Dallas 10:24.48
27 Cole, Kevin Palmyra 10:24.74
28 Labenberg, Darren Emmaus 10:29.79
-- Wagner, Peter York Suburba DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowman Jr., Charles (Cd East) Ce 14.67 3 10
2 Ritter, Owen Dallastown 15.52 3 8
3 Moyer, Andrew West York Ar 15.62 3 6
4 Salahudin, Nasir Milton Hersh 15.67 3 5
5 Langrill, Kyle Littlestown 15.73 3 4
6 Oldt, Conner Williamsport 15.73 3 3
7 Thayer, Brady South Wester 15.77 3 2
8 Heeschen, Michael Gettysburg A 15.83 2 1
9 Willis, Taemar Northeastern 16.02 2
10 Carper, Jon Altoona Area 16.03 3
11 Stavinski, Nick James M. Cou 16.09 2
12 Auchenbach, Nicholas Northern Leb 16.26 2
13 Foreman, David Altoona Area 16.44 1
14 May, Jared West York Ar 16.48 2
15 Shatzer, Noah Chambersburg 16.70 1
16 Mansfield, Bryce Central Moun 16.73 2
17 Pogue, Andrew Hempfield (3 16.81 1
18 Turner, Jordan Shippensburg 16.97 1
19 Atkins, Ellis Milton Hersh 16.99 1
20 Lenz, Kevin Bishop McDev 17.05 1
21 Shultz, Colin Hollidaysbur 18.59 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Larell William Penn 40.35 3 10
2 Auchenbach, Nicholas Northern Leb 40.44 3 8
3 Pogue, Andrew Hempfield (3 40.65 3 6
4 Powell, Brad Mechanicsbur 41.53 2 5
5 Thayer, Brady South Wester 41.72 3 4
6 Stoner, Brady Lampeter Str 41.96 2 3
7 Ritter, Owen Dallastown 41.97 3 2
8 Turner, Jordan Shippensburg 42.00 3 1
9 Smith, Tyler State Colleg 42.15 1
10 Acevedo-Pena, Brandon Emmaus 42.19 2
11 Carper, Jon Altoona Area 42.76 3
12 Foreman, David Altoona Area 42.85 1
13 Heeschen, Michael Gettysburg A 42.87 2
14 Tadesse, Nathaniel Hempfield (3 42.88 2
15 Moyer, Andrew West York Ar 43.10 3
16 Speck, Warren Northern 43.46 1
17 Oldt, Conner Williamsport 43.82 2
18 Sepkoski, Ron James M. Cou 43.84 1
19 Langrill, Kyle Littlestown 43.87 2
20 Willis, Taemar Northeastern 44.57 1
21 Thomas, Mychael Carlisle 46.73 1
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delany, Brian Manheim Town 6:20.40 10
2 Frierson, Nathaniel Milton Hersh 6:39.40 8
3 Lapsansky, Kevin Easton Area 6:39.80 6
4 Nicewicz, Thomas Mechanicsbur 6:45.24 5
5 Dyche, Brandin Carlisle 6:49.72 4
6 Perry, Max Palmyra 6:53.00 3
7 Snyder, David Hollidaysbur 6:54.34 2
8 Stroh, Dominic Altoona Area 6:58.27 1
9 Coakley, Matthew Central Daup 6:59.16
10 Stuyvesant, Hunter Red Land 7:03.81
11 Brown, Andrew Cumberland V 7:03.82
12 Mills, Nathan Red Land 7:03.99
13 Hake, Noah Northeastern 7:05.92
14 Forry, Daniel Hempfield (3 7:08.75
15 Hietsch, Ben Carlisle 7:09.95
16 Newton, Jack Carlisle 7:10.20
17 McElwain, Brody Northeastern 7:14.96
18 Cahill, Josh Cumberland V 7:15.66
19 Bernhard, Merle Kennard-Dale 7:17.49
20 Bokunewicz, Izaiah State Colleg 7:18.35
21 Balogh, Matt State Colleg 7:20.76
22 Berguson, Bryan Red Land 7:24.68
23 Mykulyn, Zachary James M. Cou 7:31.98
24 Groleau, Troy Central Daup 8:11.66
-- Rhodes, Dylan Williamsport DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 State College Area High School 'A' 42.66 3 10
1) Daman, Tristan 2) Herbst, Max
3) Woods, Noah 4) Valentine, Kellin
2 Carlisle 'A' 42.68 3 8
1) Banks, Isaiah 2) Gaie, Junior
3) Gaye, Prince 4) Paschall, Isa
3 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East 'A' 42.77 3 6
1) Arp, Aaron 2) Bowman Jr., Charles
3) Amin, Amin 4) Smith, Quintin
4 Reading 'A' 43.49 2 5
1) Diaz, Nathan 2) Perez, Jose
3) Bari, Mamadu 4) Owens, Dontae
5 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 'A' 43.49 3 4
1) Younger, Jermiah 2) Hamlin, Damar
3) George, Ronald 4) Jones, Ron
6 William Penn 'A' 43.51 3 3
1) Acevado, Danny 2) Sweeney, Bryshon
3) Horton, Deshaun 4) Edgar, Centeno
7 Easton Area 'A' 43.84 2 2
1) Minney-Gratz, Nysir 2) Alford, Tyler
3) Sanders, Donovan 4) Reynolds, Dalvyn
8 Susquehanna Township 'A' 44.11 2 1
1) Johnson, Negus 2) Young, Derrick
3) Blair, Jaquan 4) Bonilla-Cierra, Jairo
9 Hempfield (3) 'A' 44.22 3
1) Edwards, Dashawn 2) Pogue, Andrew
3) Lathon, Darnell 4) Long, Tory
10 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 44.45 2
1) Allen, Tyler 2) Mccray, Samaad
3) White, Aaron 4) Williams, Leroy
11 Milton Hershey 'A' 44.47 3
1) Jackson, Frankie 2) Manning, Ahmir
3) Tasker, Dontrece 4) Salahudin, Nasir
12 West York Area 'A' 45.22 1
1) Fells, Jordan 2) Anderson, Jamal
3) Thomas, Cadence 4) Junaid, Abdul
13 Northern 'A' 45.64 1
1) Geiser, Sam 2) Kearney, Michael
3) Bell, Ethan 4) Swaisgood, Andrew
14 Ephrata 'A' 45.69 2
1) Anyona, Sam 2) Troutman, Travis
3) Njenga, Mark 4) Warden, Charles
15 East Pennsboro Area SD 'A' 46.10 1
1) Purnell, Kyle 2) Trostle, Erik
3) Neely, Onasis 4) Kuykendall, Tavin
16 Dallas 'A' 46.10 1
1) Roberts, Christian 2) Storrs, Bret
3) Mihalec, Devin 4) Ukattah, Uzee
17 West Perry 'A' 46.19 1
1) Smith, Quinten 2) Dell, Cameron
3) Owens, Jake 4) Wright, Joe
18 Chambersburg 'A' 46.24 2
1) Chacon, Josue 2) Ortiz, Christian
3) Keepler, Kendall 4) Harris, Kory
19 Northeastern 'A' 46.60 1
1) Hoffman, Houston 2) Willis, Taemar
3) Flores, Fernando 4) Cooper, Michael
-- James Buchanan 'A' DNF 1
1) Pates, Shamar 2) Robinson, David
3) Sanders, Dillon 4) Shelly, Chas
-- Northern Lebanon 'A' DNF 2
1) Snyder, Matthew 2) Smith, Noah
3) Morgan, Ryan 4) Trader, Christian
-- Hollidaysburg Area 'A' DNF 2
1) Aungst, Seth 2) Dongel, Chad
3) Gates, Zane 4) Terchanick, Colin
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East 'A' 3:20.88 3 10
1) Amin, Amin 2) Fields, Dayne
3) Everidge, Luke 4) Smith, Quintin
2 Altoona Area 'A' 3:23.51 3 8
3 Reading 'A' 3:23.92 2 6
1) Brown, Rajah 2) Perez, Jose
3) Bari, Mamadu 4) Owens, Dontae
4 State College Area High School 'A' 3:24.29 3 5
1) Rickley, Josh 2) Woods, Noah
3) Herbst, Max 4) Milligan, Alex
5 Milton Hershey 'A' 3:27.19 3 4
1) Joyner, Leeshawn 2) Manning, Ahmir
3) O'Connor, Ayinde 4) Sosnowski, Michael
6 Dallastown 'A' 3:28.32 3 3
1) Buytenhuys, Jonathan 2) Gates, Jacob
3) Lentz, Taylor 4) Ritter, Owen
7 Hollidaysburg Area 'A' 3:28.78 2 2
1) Aungst, Seth 2) Dongel, Chad
3) Gates, Zane 4) Terchanick, Colin
8 William Penn 'A' 3:31.19 3 1
1) Acevado, Danny 2) Dorsey, Jamal
3) ingram, zachariah 4) Edgar, Centeno
9 Northern Lebanon 'A' 3:31.27 2
1) Snyder, Matthew 2) Fellows, William
3) Whitman, Tyler 4) Auchenbach, Nicholas
10 South Western 'A' 3:31.84 2
1) Postell, James 2) Schmelyun, Dhane
3) Palmer, Hunter 4) Thayer, Brady
11 Carlisle 'A' 3:33.69 3
1) Brehm, Zach 2) Griffie, Jared
3) Ramsey, Deonte 4) Thomas, Mychael
12 Chambersburg 'A' 3:33.84 1
1) Aquino-Flores, Alexander 2) Amsley, Tanner
3) Thompson, Caleb 4) Brown, Ali
13 Cumberland Valley 'A' 3:36.19 2
1) Miner, Kier 2) Lucas, Erik
3) Soliman, Yahya 4) Craig, Chris
14 Mechanicsburg Area High School 'A' 3:36.39 2
1) Cupp, Morgan 2) Panuccio, Joseph
3) Powell, Brad 4) Edgar, Kyle
15 Williamsport Area 'A' 3:36.79 2
1) Oldt, Conner 2) Thompson, Jared
3) Hankins, Isaiah 4) Johnson, Maurice
16 Northern 'A' 3:36.81 1
1) Foster, Liam 2) Jacobs, Eric
3) Speck, Warren 4) Santo, Dakota
17 Dallas 'A' 3:39.20 1
1) Roberts, Christian 2) Mihalec, Devin
3) Storrs, Bret 4) Ukattah, Uzee
18 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 'A' 3:45.36 3
1) George, Ronald 2) Habib, Peter
3) Hamlin, Damar 4) Jones, Ron
-- Susquehanna Township 'A' DQ 1
1) Johnson, Negus 2) Young, Derrick
3) Johnson, Jerrell 4) Dean, Nicholas
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 State College Area High School 'A' 8:04.57 10
1) Degleris, Anthony 2) Heatwole, Eric
3) Feffer, Joey 4) Feffer, Nick
2 Chambersburg 'A' 8:09.12 8
1) Wurtz, Chris 2) Mangan, Quinn
3) Madrigal, Kevin 4) Amsley, Tanner
3 Carlisle 'A' 8:21.71 6
1) DeAngelo, Joe 2) Dyche, Brandin
3) Fiorentino, Max 4) Griffie, Jared
4 Williamsport Area 'A' 8:22.57 5
1) Connor, Tristan 2) Cannon, Hamyre
3) Thompson, Jared 4) Mcgarvey, Liam
5 Red Land 'A' 8:22.93 4
1) Berguson, Bryan 2) Seiger, Zach
3) Stuyvesant, Hunter 4) Wilkinson, Drew
6 Milton Hershey 'A' 8:24.31 3
1) Joyner, Leeshawn 2) Mercedes, Henry
3) O'Connor, Ayinde 4) Waiwada, Kaleb
7 Parkland 'A' 8:30.39 2
1) Burke, Brendan 2) Zambelli, Nicholas
3) Geiger, Hailemichael 4) Bianco, Mathew
8 East Pennsboro Area SD 'A' 8:38.14 1
1) Signor, Sam 2) Williams, Austin
3) Mundis, Scott 4) Margraf, Ryan
9 Hempfield (3) 'A' 8:41.15
1) Roeder, Dylan 2) Landis, Drew
3) Norton, Nick 4) Mattes, Coby
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali, Qayyim Williamsport 6-06.00 10
2 McKnight, Nick Manheim Town 6-04.00 8
3 Millington, Deshawn Carlisle 6-02.00 6
4 Massey-Porter, Terrance Williamsport J6-02.00 5
5 Gause, Clay Cedar Cliff 5-10.00 3.50
5 Keepler, Kendall Chambersburg 5-10.00 3.50
7 Morgan, Ryan Northern Leb J5-10.00 1
7 Boarts, David Shippensburg J5-10.00 1
7 Martin, David Hempfield (3 J5-10.00 1
10 Corl, Bobby Altoona Area J5-10.00
11 Willis, Taemar Northeastern J5-10.00
12 Staub, Noah South Wester 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkes, Ryan Valley View 15-09.00 10
2 Steele, Keith Northern 13-09.00 8
3 Long, Brandon Penn Manor 13-03.00 6
4 Gray, Lucas State Colleg 12-09.00 4.50
4 Sharrah, Nathan Gettysburg A 12-09.00 4.50
6 DiAngelis, Damian Northern Leb J12-09.00 3
7 Yankoski, Nick James M. Cou J12-09.00 2
8 Greenawalt, Zach Shippensburg J12-09.00 1
9 Moyer, Andrew West York Ar J12-09.00
10 Brubaker, Ken Lampeter Str J12-09.00
11 Borissov, Dmitri Altoona Area 12-03.00
11 Russo, Josh Altoona Area 12-03.00
11 Suchanec, Matthew State Colleg 12-03.00
11 McMahon, Nathan State Colleg 12-03.00
11 Vink, Evan Chambersburg 12-03.00
11 Austen, Zach Cumberland V 12-03.00
11 Baughman, Kyle Bishop McDev 12-03.00
18 Payne, Christopher Waynesboro 11-09.00
18 Lazar, Eli Northern 11-09.00
-- Shirk, Elijah Milton Hersh NH
-- Chirico, Noah Carlisle NH
-- Thompson, Griffin State Colleg NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valentine, Kellin State Colleg 22-07.75 10
2 Bonilla-Cierra, Jairo Susquehanna 22-03.50 8
3 Massey-Porter, Terrance Williamsport 22-01.50 6
4 Stanback, Brandon Bishop McDev 22-00.50 5
5 Thayer, Brady South Wester 22-00.00 4
6 Horton, Deshaun William Penn 21-04.00 3
7 Barkley, Saquon Whitehall 21-02.50 2
8 Gause, Clay Cedar Cliff 21-02.00 1
9 Paschall, Isa Carlisle 21-01.75
10 Fuhrman, Tanner South Wester 21-01.25
11 Brown, Shyheim (Cd East) Ce 20-04.25
11 Jacobs, Eric Northern 20-04.25
13 Laudeman, Wade Gettysburg A 20-02.00
14 Njenga, Mark Ephrata 20-01.00
15 Cooper, Mitchell Palmyra 19-11.00
16 Dillard, Ravaughn Gettysburg A 19-10.50
17 Chesson, Muhammad James M. Cou 19-08.25
18 Williams, Leroy Pocono Mount 19-07.50
19 Scales, Takeno Mechanicsbur 19-04.50
20 Heffelfinger, Morgan Northampton 18-11.25
21 Miner, Kier Cumberland V 18-09.50
-- Millington, Deshawn Carlisle ND
Boys Triple Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millington, Deshawn Carlisle 47-06.25 10
2 Garner, Bricen Pittsburgh C 45-05.25 8
3 Ramsey, Deonte Carlisle 44-07.00 6
4 Dillard, Ravaughn Gettysburg A 44-04.25 5
5 Oladeji, Teniola Milton Hersh 44-00.00 4
6 Williams, Isaiah Hempfield (3 43-10.00 3
7 Valentine, Kellin State Colleg 43-08.00 2
8 Gates, Zane Hollidaysbur 43-03.25 1
9 Cooper, Mitchell Palmyra 43-02.75
10 Horton, Deshaun William Penn 42-08.25
11 Paschall, Isa Carlisle 42-07.25
12 Locust, Bryce Susquehanna 41-10.25
13 Watson, Daiquain Altoona Area 41-09.00
14 Chesson, Muhammad James M. Cou 41-07.50
15 Quermorllue, Earl Milton Hersh 41-02.25
16 Gay, Nicolas Susquehanna 40-10.50
17 Matviichuk, Ryan State Colleg 40-05.00
17 Danso, Ben Mechanicsbur 40-05.00
19 Sharpe, Lance Bishop McDev 40-00.00
20 Roberts, Christian Dallas 37-06.75
-- Wansel, Kobe Gettysburg A FOUL
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoag, Tyler Manheim Cent 50-11.00 10
2 Leonhard, Dakota Northern Leb 50-07.50 8
3 Viau, Ben Manheim Town 49-01.50 6
4 Sadler, Bryce Donegal 48-04.75 5
5 Johnson, Mark (Cd East) Ce 47-06.50 4
6 Ross, Ben Lower Dauphi 45-09.50 3
7 Barkley, Saquon Whitehall 45-08.75 2
8 Chastulik, Kelton Chambersburg 45-07.00 1
9 Velasco, Daniel Emmaus 44-11.50
10 Hartman, Brock New Oxford 44-03.50
11 Nelo, Tony Dallastown 43-10.00
12 Arney, Joe Susquehanna 43-02.50
13 Atkinson, Ryan Penn Manor 42-04.50
14 Overton, Philip Red Land 42-04.25
15 Diehl, Levi Penn Manor 42-02.00
16 Hickey, Jimmy Ephrata 41-01.25
17 Heisy, Dylan Bishop McDev 40-10.00
18 Ebel, Erik State Colleg 40-04.25
19 Spinelli, Tim Cumberland V 40-02.25
20 Whitfield, Jacob William Penn 40-01.50
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chastulik, Kelton Chambersburg 155-07 10
2 Hoag, Tyler Manheim Cent 150-02 8
3 Ross, Ben Lower Dauphi 144-09 6
4 Atkinson, Ryan Penn Manor 143-06 5
5 Cooper, Mason Palmyra 143-02 4
6 Viau, Ben Manheim Town 142-10 3
7 Wolfgang, Ryan Cumberland V 141-11 2
8 Henshaw, Eric Red Lion 139-07 1
9 Long, Loc Central Moun 136-07
10 Overton, Philip Red Land 133-10
11 Hoffman, Luke West York Ar 128-05
12 Mabus, Logan Northern 126-06
13 Hoffman, Kyle West York Ar 125-08
14 Neely, Brent Penn Manor 125-03
15 Miller, Andrew State Colleg 124-06
16 Turner, Jordan Gettysburg A 122-08
17 Zeroth, Josh South Wester 122-03
18 Chase, Luke Dallastown 122-00
19 Gordiano, Nery Chambersburg 121-07
20 Rhodes, Connor New Oxford 116-03
21 Brinser, Jack Elizabethtown 97-08
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Skyler West Alleghe 182-02 10
2 Long, Nate Chambersburg 182-01 8
3 Zeiders, Adam Lower Dauphi 177-06 6
4 Laudeman, Wade Gettysburg A 177-04 5
5 Ross, Ben Lower Dauphi 165-06 4
6 Hoag, Tyler Manheim Cent 164-02 3
7 Krebs, Ryan South Wester 163-10 2
8 Lyons, Dalton Gettysburg A 161-08 1
9 Harro, Ethan Palmyra 159-04
10 Overton, Philip Red Land 155-06
11 Leonhard, Dakota Northern Leb 150-04
12 Erisman, Tanner Penn Manor 147-05
13 Armbrust, Chris Cumberland V 146-07
14 Carper, Jon Altoona Area 145-00
15 Whalen, Jack Penn Manor 143-11
16 Steele, Keith Northern 139-06
17 Gallitz, Spencer Milton Hersh 133-06
18 Ebel, Erik State Colleg 131-05
19 Ali, Qayyim Williamsport 129-01
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 State College Area High School 1299 66.5
2 Carlisle 1112 62
3 (Cd East) Central Dauphin East 1114 59
4 Chambersburg 1116 30.5
5 Williamsport Area 1236 29
6 Lower Dauphin 1153 27
6 Manheim Township 1155 27
8 Milton Hershey 3059 24
8 West York Area 1191 24
10 Altoona Area 1260 22
11 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 3077 21
11 Manheim Central 1154 21
13 Northern Lebanon 1162 20
14 Easton Area 1517 18
14 Cumberland Valley 1123 18
16 Gettysburg Area High School 1138 17.5
17 William Penn 1194 17
18 Mechanicsburg Area High School 1156 16
18 Hempfield (3) 1146 16
20 Bishop McDevitt 3036 14
21 Reading 1168 13
21 Red Lion 1169 13
21 Dallastown 1124 13
24 South Western 1175 12
25 Penn Manor 1166 11
25 North Pocono NP 11
27 West Allegheny 1414 10
27 Valley View 1096 10
29 James Buchanan 1182 9
29 Susquehanna Township 1179 9
29 Red Land 1190 9
32 Northern 1163 8
33 York County School of Technolo 1196 7
33 Palmyra 1165 7
35 Hollidaysburg Area 1276 6
35 Whitehall 1547 6
35 New Oxford 1120 6
38 Donegal 1127 5
39 Cedar Cliff 1189 4.5
40 Littlestown 1152 4
41 Shippensburg 1171 3
41 Lampeter Strasburg 1149 3
41 Kennard-Dale 1173 3
44 Central Dauphin 1113 2
44 James M. Coughlin 1102 2
44 Ephrata 1134 2
44 Parkland 1532 2
48 East Pennsboro Area SD 1129 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hemphill, Jahvel Bloomsburg 10.97 3 10
2 Snyder, Andrew Camp Hill 11.20 3 8
3 Kratz, Austin Christopher 11.24 3 6
4 Wyland, Jake Penn Cambria 11.34 3 5
5 Latimore, Brendon Trinity (3) 11.57 2 4
6 Williams, Bill Camp Hill 11.59 3 3
7 Crist, Jordan Chestnut Rid 11.61 3 2
8 Sheaffer, Kyle Everett Area 11.62 2 1
9 Bruno, Chris Marian Catho 11.66 3
10 Kennedy, Tanner Northwest Ar 11.74 3
11 Perez, Cyrus Lewisburg Ar 11.75 2
12 Miller, Stanley Annville-Cle 11.81 1
13 Cole, Benny Boiling Spri 11.86 1
14 Lohr, Trent Chestnut Rid 11.86 2
15 Malone, Bryan Boiling Spri 11.89 1
16 Newcomb, Andrew Lewisburg Ar 11.91 1
17 DeBastiani, Drew Trinity (3) 11.99 1
18 Hawbaker, Chance McConnellsbu 12.04 2
19 Martin, Chris Lancaster Me 12.06 2
20 Harman, Cade Bloomsburg 12.08 1
21 Sully, Nick Marian Catho 12.19 2
22 Hornick, Ethan Trinity (3) 12.23 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Snyder, Andrew Camp Hill 22.21 3 10
2 Hemphill, Jahvel Bloomsburg 22.26 3 8
3 Kratz, Austin Christopher 22.64 3 6
4 Kennedy, Tanner Northwest Ar 23.55 3 5
5 Gallaher, Alex Camp Hill 23.69 3 4
6 Underwood, T.J Lancaster Me 23.84 3 3
7 Cole, Benny Boiling Spri 23.97 2 2
8 Miller, Stanley Annville-Cle 24.03 3 1
9 Bruno, Chris Marian Catho 24.06 3
10 Hornick, Ethan Trinity (3) 24.06 2
11 Crist, Jordan Chestnut Rid 24.10 1
12 Lohr, Trent Chestnut Rid 24.11 1
13 Cook, August Bedford 24.17 2
14 Newcomb, Andrew Lewisburg Ar 24.18 2
15 Perez, Cyrus Lewisburg Ar 24.20 2
16 Harman, Cade Bloomsburg 24.24 2
17 DeBastiani, Drew Trinity (3) 24.24 1
18 Malone, Bryan Boiling Spri 24.41 1
19 Hawbaker, Chance McConnellsbu 24.69 2
20 Yoder, Austin Lancaster Me 24.70 1
21 Steffen, Zach Lancaster Me 24.76 1
22 McCarthy, Patrick Bloomsburg 25.43 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Snyder, Andrew Camp Hill 49.70 2 10
2 Baker, Zane Bedford 50.64 2 8
3 Underwood, T.J Lancaster Me 51.77 2 6
4 Briggs, Zachary Northwest Ar 52.19 2 5
5 Agosti, Nico Marian Catho 52.94 2 4
6 Miller, Stanley Annville-Cle 53.38 1 3
7 Jackson, Alex Mercersburg 53.49 2 2
8 Eisaman, Cody Bedford 53.65 1 1
9 Keiffer, Kaden Lancaster Me 53.80 2
10 Hilton, Tanner Dayspring Ch 54.49 2
11 Hempt, Gerald Trinity (3) 54.54 1
12 Edwards, Chase Boiling Spri 55.59 1
13 Witczak, Mike Marian Catho 55.96 1
14 Garlock, Shawn McConnellsbu 57.99 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gross, Matt Trinity (3) 1:57.65 10
2 Leslie, Cooper Camp Hill 1:58.35 8
3 Hackman, Brian St Josephs C 1:59.81 6
4 Barninger, Matt Harrisburg C 2:00.55 5
5 Sutton, Garrett Penn Cambria 2:02.93 4
6 Geisler, Matt Trinity (3) 2:03.74 3
7 Eckenrode, Mike Penn Cambria 2:04.21 2
8 Bhangdia, Joey Lewisburg Ar 2:05.36 1
9 O' Brien, Justin Boiling Spri 2:05.39
10 Mussoline, Dom Marian Catho 2:06.89
11 Aro, Liam Boiling Spri 2:08.14
12 Gunden, Michael Christopher 2:08.40
13 Keefer, Patrick McConnellsbu 2:09.32
14 Hartman, Austin Columbia 2:09.82
15 Guissanie, Kyle Lewisburg Ar 2:10.43
16 Frattarole, Anthony Annville-Cle 2:12.50
17 Black, Andrew Tussey Mount 2:12.56
18 Thompson, Joseph Christopher 2:22.98
-- Kendall, Alex Bedford DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hockenbury, Dominic Lake Lehman 4:20.21 10
2 Leslie, Cooper Camp Hill 4:23.76 8
3 Smith, Simon Towanda 4:30.98 6
4 Hackman, Brian St Josephs C 4:33.08 5
5 Sutton, Garrett Penn Cambria 4:38.35 4
6 Kachman, William Bedford 4:41.19 3
7 Bach, Anthony Lewisburg Ar 4:43.55 2
8 Wood, Daniel Biglerville 4:44.75 1
9 Webber, Billy Boiling Spri 4:47.60
10 Behney, Blake Camp Hill 4:49.39
11 Bitner, Zach Boiling Spri 4:50.68
12 Drawbaugh, Chase Trinity (3) 4:51.29
13 Bucher, Jack Trinity (3) 4:51.61
14 Goodling, Trevor East Juniata 4:57.06
15 Glodek, Steven Fannett-Meta 4:57.30
16 Wenger, Caleb Annville-Cle 5:02.64
17 Bernd, Colin Christopher 5:07.28
18 Srinivasan, Aaron Marian Catho 5:09.73
19 Alico, Nick Lewisburg Ar 5:10.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackey, Griffin Sewickley Ac 9:28.49 10
2 Kachman, William Bedford 9:29.42 8
3 Smith, Simon Towanda 9:38.49 6
4 Bitner, Zach Boiling Spri 10:06.27 5
5 Bach, Anthony Lewisburg Ar 10:12.54 4
6 Behney, Blake Camp Hill 10:12.73 3
7 Stutzman, Ben Lancaster Me 10:19.75 2
8 Drawbaugh, Chase Trinity (3) 10:26.33 1
9 Lewis, Justin Boiling Spri 10:32.72
10 Sabol, Chris Lake Lehman 10:33.38
11 Alico, Nick Lewisburg Ar 10:33.79
12 Bernd, Colin Christopher 10:36.04
13 Kennel, Tim Christopher 10:39.81
14 Husick, Trenton Tussey Mount 10:42.64
15 Srinivasan, Aaron Marian Catho 11:06.95
16 Ball, Michael Fairfield Ar 11:31.03
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burger, Tyler Northwest Ar 14.97 2 10
2 Rarig, Luke Southern Col 15.03 2 8
3 Kuntz, Zack Camp Hill 15.69 2 6
4 Bosworth, Derek Annville-Cle 16.63 2 5
5 LeFevre, Andrew Columbia Cou 16.76 2 4
6 Booth, Josh McConnellsbu 16.95 2 3
7 Franklin, DeShawn Camp Hill 16.96 1 2
8 Hicks, Tshawn Boiling Spri 17.51 1 1
9 Sipes, Tanner Everett Area 17.57 1
10 Kolbush, James Marian Catho 17.83 2
11 Sullivan, Adam Boiling Spri 18.12 1
12 Rupert, Cole Christopher 18.17 1
13 Taylor, Logan McConnellsbu 18.65 1
14 Wentz, Curtis Tussey Mount 19.10 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burger, Tyler Northwest Ar 39.57 2 10
2 Rarig, Luke Southern Col 40.72 2 8
3 Kuntz, Zack Camp Hill 41.83 2 6
4 Sipes, Tanner Everett Area 41.87 2 5
5 Booth, Josh McConnellsbu 42.55 2 4
6 Zechman, Jon Annville-Cle 43.11 2 3
7 Marzeski, William Southern Col 43.40 2 2
8 Franklin, DeShawn Camp Hill 43.51 1 1
9 Hicks, Tshawn Boiling Spri 44.05 2
10 DeShong, Zac McConnellsbu 44.69 1
11 Wentz, Curtis Tussey Mount 45.05 1
12 Shaffer, Leander Lewisburg Ar 45.91 1
13 Falcone, Craig Fannett-Meta 47.50 1
14 Kolbush, James Marian Catho 49.76 1
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allgayer, Gabriel Mercersburg 6:56.42 10
2 Tew, Logan Bedford 7:37.15 8
3 Denlinger, Isaiah Christopher 7:39.69 6
4 Zechman, Jon Annville-Cle 7:46.61 5
5 Jackson, Alex Mercersburg 7:58.97 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trinity (3) 'A' 44.15 2 10
1) Hornick, Ethan 2) Azizkhan, Tim
3) DeBastiani, Drew 4) Latimore, Brendon
2 Bloomsburg 'A' 44.29 2 8
1) McCarthy, Patrick 2) Hemphill, Jahvel
3) Zielecki, Alex 4) Harman, Cade
3 Chestnut Ridge 'A' 44.58 2 6
1) Crist, Jordan 2) Feather, Bryan
3) Claar, Adam 4) Lohr, Trent
4 Boiling Springs 'A' 45.32 2 5
1) Hicks, Tshawn 2) Fry, Conner
3) Malone, Bryan 4) Cole, Benny
5 Camp Hill 'A' 46.11 2 4
1) Franklin, DeShawn 2) Gallaher, Alex
3) Kreitzer, Andrew 4) Rini, Anthony
6 Lancaster Mennonite 'A' 46.22 1 3
1) Yoder, Austin 2) Steffen, Zach
3) Martin, Chris 4) Jean-Phillippe, Nate
7 Marian Catholic 'A' 46.75 1 2
1) Bruno, Chris 2) Nause, Hunter
3) Sully, Nick 4) Mick, Sean
8 Fairfield Area 'A' 48.31 1 1
1) Heinbaugh, Steve 2) Cavanagh, Andrew
3) Hoffman, Noah 4) Petrie, Matt
-- Lewisburg Area 'A' DQ 2
1) Gerlinski, Tyler 2) Newcomb, Andrew
3) Ortiz, Anthony 4) Perez, Cyrus
-- Bedford 'A' DQ 1
1) Cook, August 2) Dawson, Tyler
3) Duffus, Ross 4) Heath, Stan
-- Columbia 'A' DQ 1
1) Sierra, Dominic 2) Vazquez, Jaden
3) Jackson, Xavier 4) Conroy, Cameron
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Camp Hill 'A' 3:30.59 2 10
1) Gallaher, Alex 2) Kuntz, Zack
3) Leslie, Cooper 4) Snyder, Andrew
2 Northwest Area 'A' 3:30.80 2 8
1) Mazonkey, Austin 2) Burger, Tyler
3) Kennedy, Tanner 4) Briggs, Zachary
3 Lancaster Mennonite 'A' 3:33.54 2 6
1) Martin, Chris 2) Steffen, Zach
3) Keiffer, Kaden 4) Underwood, T.J
4 Marian Catholic 'A' 3:36.53 2 5
1) Agosti, Nico 2) Bruno, Chris
3) Mussoline, Dom 4) Witczak, Mike
5 Trinity (3) 'A' 3:37.24 2 4
1) Hempt, Gerald 2) Rapp, David
3) McKinney, Ian 4) Gross, Matt
6 Lewisburg Area 'A' 3:38.17 2 3
1) Bach, Anthony 2) Bhangdia, Joey
3) Gronlund, Harrison 4) Newcomb, Andrew
7 Boiling Springs 'A' 3:38.39 2 2
1) Hicks, Tshawn 2) O' Brien, Justin
3) Edwards, Chase 4) Cole, Benny
8 Bedford 'A' 3:39.82 2 1
1) Baker, Zane 2) Cook, August
3) Eisaman, Cody 4) Kachman, William
9 Harrisburg Christian School 'A' 3:44.04 1
1) Barninger, Matt 2) Clark, Maachi
3) Henry, Cullen 4) Puleo, Caleb
10 Everett Area 'A' 3:44.86 1
1) Sheaffer, Kyle 2) Kegg, Jacob
3) Knox, Kevin 4) Sipes, Tanner
11 Greenwood 'A' 3:46.28 1
1) Barlup, Justin 2) Wirth, Hunter
3) Woodard, Adrik 4) Yeingst, Tyus
12 Christopher Dock 'A' 3:55.24 1
1) Anderson, Ian 2) Bernd, Colin
3) Denlinger, Isaiah 4) Kratz, Austin
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity (3) 'A' 8:13.53 10
1) Hempt, Gerald 2) Geisler, Matt
3) Rapp, David 4) Gross, Matt
2 Lewisburg Area 'A' 8:27.38 8
1) Alico, Nick 2) Bach, Anthony
3) Bhangdia, Joey 4) Gronlund, Harrison
3 Camp Hill 'A' 8:28.53 6
1) Gallaher, Alex 2) Labine, Ben
3) Leslie, Cooper 4) Shank, Daniel
4 Bedford 'A' 8:30.89 5
1) Baker, Zane 2) Kachman, William
3) Kendall, Alex 4) Pittman, Kyle
5 Boiling Springs 'A' 8:34.32 4
1) O' Brien, Justin 2) Webber, Billy
3) Aro, Liam 4) Bitner, Zach
6 Marian Catholic 'A' 8:36.17 3
1) Agosti, Nico 2) Karnish, Matt
3) Mussoline, Dom 4) Roberts, Zaccary
7 Annville-Cleona 'A' 9:06.33 2
1) Darok, Matthew 2) Frattarole, Anthony
3) Wenger, Caleb 4) Zechman, Matthew
8 McConnellsburg 'A' 9:13.67 1
1) Peters, Nate 2) Diffenderfer, Nery
3) Garlock, Shawn 4) Keefer, Patrick
9 East Juniata 'A' 9:15.04
1) Sheaffer, Clay 2) Erhard, Clayton
3) Fogle, Zach 4) Goodling, Trevor
10 Bloomsburg 'A' 9:21.49
1) Seidel, Mac 2) Harmon, Kiernan
3) McCarthy, Connor 4) Rabinowitz, Evan
11 Christopher Dock 'A' 9:25.63
1) Thompson, Joseph 2) Denlinger, Isaiah
3) Phillips, Hayden 4) Anderson, Ian
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myher, Ryan Portage Area 6-00.00 10
2 Kuntz, Zack Camp Hill 5-10.00 8
3 Austin, Carlos Mercersburg 5-08.00 6
4 Stephenson, Tyler Susquenita J5-08.00 5
5 Miksich, Jacobe Chestnut Rid 5-06.00 3.50
5 Feather, Bryan Chestnut Rid 5-06.00 3.50
7 Rarig, Luke Southern Col J5-06.00 1
7 McAuliffe, Gage Biglerville J5-06.00 1
7 Hawbaker, Chance McConnellsbu J5-06.00 1
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoner, Danny Biglerville 13-09.00 10
2 Krouse, Ben Northwest Ar 12-09.00 8
3 Rhodes, Zach Bedford 12-03.00 6
4 Rupert, Cole Christopher 11-09.00 4.50
4 Kauffman, Dakota Chestnut Rid 11-09.00 4.50
6 Clapper, Jarrod Bedford J11-09.00 3
7 Wirth, Hunter Greenwood 11-03.00 2
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kratz, Austin Christopher 20-05.50 10
2 Crist, Jordan Chestnut Rid 20-01.75 8
3 Anderson, Zach Chestnut Rid 19-11.50 6
4 Reed, Max Lewisburg Ar 19-11.00 5
5 Azizkhan, Tim Trinity (3) 19-08.00 4
6 Stephenson, Tyler Susquenita 19-07.25 3
7 Mensch, Jarrad Bloomsburg 19-01.50 2
8 Clark, Maachi Harrisburg C 18-09.00 1
9 Buchinsky, Mark Marian Catho 18-01.00
10 Johnson, Darius Boiling Spri 18-00.25
11 Gerlinski, Tyler Lewisburg Ar 17-10.00
Boys Triple Jump AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Maachi Harrisburg C 43-06.50 10
2 Miksich, Jacobe Chestnut Rid 43-00.50 8
3 Woodard, Adrik Greenwood 41-03.25 6
4 Reed, Max Lewisburg Ar 40-07.50 5
5 Buchinsky, Mark Marian Catho 40-05.75 4
6 McAuliffe, Gage Biglerville 40-03.75 3
7 Kendall, Alex Bedford 40-01.00 2
8 Bosworth, Derek Annville-Cle 39-04.75 1
9 Neely-Speaks, Jeray Trinity (3) 38-02.25
10 Yoder, Zane Lewisburg Ar 37-08.00
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peppernick, Thomas Fannett-Meta 45-07.25 10
2 Donlan, Trent Southern Col 44-05.75 8
3 Johnson, Connor McConnellsbu 43-09.25 6
4 Skripko, Trevor Tamaqua Area 43-08.75 5
5 White, Tyrelle McConnellsbu 42-01.00 4
6 Whitmire, Curtis Northwest Ar 41-10.00 3
7 Spitz, Robert Trinity (3) 41-00.50 2
8 Foor, Seth Bedford 40-11.00 1
9 Brown, Sean Biglerville 40-02.50
10 Sandoval, Gabe St Josephs C 40-01.50
11 Martin, Alex Christopher 37-04.25
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peppernick, Thomas Fannett-Meta 159-03 10
2 farronato, dominic Mount Carmel 147-10 8
3 White, Tyrelle McConnellsbu 135-03 6
4 Schach, Zac Harrisburg C 127-11 5
5 Donlan, Trent Southern Col 126-10 4
6 VanMetre, Isac Fairfield Ar 122-09 3
7 Johnson, Connor McConnellsbu 122-00 2
8 Cunningham, Brandon Tamaqua Area 121-07 1
9 Bircher, Quinn Trinity (3) 120-10
10 Vincent, Logan Tussey Mount 116-05
11 Skripko, Trevor Tamaqua Area 112-06
12 Manetta, Dante Trinity (3) 108-00
13 Martin, Alex Christopher 104-08
14 Foor, Seth Bedford 102-11
-- Cox, Dalton Biglerville ND
Boys Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biddle, Michael Williamsburg 200-06 10
2 Fox, Adam Annville-Cle 167-05 8
3 Cook, August Bedford 166-01 6
4 farronato, dominic Mount Carmel 161-07 5
5 Shapiro, Danny Mercersburg 154-11 4
6 Hurda, Ben Biglerville 154-02 3
7 Parker, Dan East Juniata 151-02 2
8 Knox, Kevin Everett Area 146-09 1
9 Rathburn, Thomas Lewisburg Ar 144-07
10 Knapp, Elijah Bloomsburg 138-04
11 Weimer, Keenan Greenwood 137-08
12 Williams, Bill Camp Hill 136-11
13 Sully, Nick Marian Catho 126-06
14 Kerns, Nathan Christopher 115-00
15 Shultz, Thomas Fairfield Ar 106-06
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Camp Hill 1111 97
2 Bedford 1240 52
3 Northwest Area 1088 49
4 Trinity (3) 3061 48
5 Chestnut Ridge 1244 41.5
6 Christopher Dock 3003 32.5
7 Southern Columbia Area 1227 31
8 Lewisburg Area 1207 28
8 Annville-Cleona 1106 28
8 Bloomsburg 1200 28
11 McConnellsburg 1243 27
12 Mercersburg Academy MAC 26
13 Harrisburg Christian School 3045 21
14 Fannett-Metal High School 1247 20
14 Lancaster Mennonite 3051 20
16 Boiling Springs 1174 19
17 Biglerville 1184 18
17 Marian Catholic 3113 18
19 Penn Cambria 1289 15
20 Mount Carmel Area 1216 13
21 Towanda 1232 12
22 St Josephs Catholic Academy SJCA 11
23 Williamsburg Community Js/Hs WILL 10
23 Portage Area 1293 10
23 Lake Lehman 1083 10
23 Sewickley Academy 3090 10
27 Susquenita 1180 8
27 Greenwood 1141 8
29 Everett Area 1246 7
30 Tamaqua Area 1544 6
31 Fairfield Area 1136 4
31 Columbia County Christian Scho 3161 4
33 East Juniata 1197 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·487807 views
|